Morris County  »  07876  »  Alpaugh Ter  »  2 Alpaugh Ter

2 Alpaugh Terrace, Succasunna, NJ 07876 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Alpaugh Terrace, Succasunna, NJ 07876
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Alpaugh Terrace, Succasunna
Zip code 07876
County Morris
Municipality Roxbury Township
Block 1306
Lot 12

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Alpaugh Terrace, Succasunna

Sale date 05/17/2018
Sale price $402,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,672

Lot & Building Information for 2 Alpaugh Terrace, Succasunna

Building sqft 2,282
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.427
Year built 1967
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2 Alpaugh Terrace, Succasunna

• • Improvements for 2 Alpaugh Terrace, Succasunna , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Alpaugh Terrace, Succasunna

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Alpaugh Terrace, Succasunna, NJ 07876?

2 Alpaugh Terrace, Succasunna, NJ 07876 was built in 1967 and has a total of 2,282 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Alpaugh Terrace, Succasunna, NJ 07876 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $388,200, the tax amount paid for 2 Alpaugh Terrace, Succasunna, NJ 07876 is $10,951.

When was 2 Alpaugh Terrace, Succasunna, NJ 07876 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Alpaugh Terrace, Succasunna, NJ 07876 was last sold in 05/17/2018 for $402,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Alpaugh Terrace, Succasunna

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Alpaugh Terrace, Succasunna, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/17/2018 $402,000
11/09/2011 $330,000
07/30/2004 $399,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Alpaugh Terrace, Succasunna with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 Alpaugh Terrace, Succasunna

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/09/2020 - D
09/16/2020 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2050
05/17/2018 - D
05/24/2018 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2048
05/17/2018 - D
05/24/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/09/2011 - D
11/21/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/30/2004 - D
08/06/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/30/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Alpaugh Terrace, Succasunna

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Alpaugh Terrace, Succasunna, NJ 07876. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,672
Market value $388,200

Assessment History for 2 Alpaugh Terrace, Succasunna

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Alpaugh Terrace, Succasunna, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $388,200 $388,200 2.749 $10,672 +1.59%
2023 $388,200 $388,200 2.706 $10,505 +0.97%
2022 $388,200 $388,200 2.68 $10,404 +1.75%
2021 $388,200 $388,200 2.634 $10,225 +0.19%
2020 $388,200 $388,200 2.629 $10,206 +1.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Alpaugh Terrace, Succasunna, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Alpaugh Terrace, Succasunna to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kennedy Elementary School 4 Public K-4 267 0.42
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 0.72
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 0.72
St Therese School NR Private K-8 150 0.72
Jefferson Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 358 1.12

Nearest middle schools

American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 0.72
St Therese School NR Private K-8 150 0.72
Eisenhower Middle School 3 Public 7-8 535 1.21
Gottesman RTW Academy NR Private PK-8 177 2.80
Black River Middle School 7 Public 6-8 345 3.62

Nearest high schools

American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 0.72
Athletic Training and Physical Therapy NR Public 9-12 58 1.18
Roxbury High School 5 Public 9-12 1,192 1.18
Mt Olive High School 6 Public 9-12 1,493 3.54