16 St Mary Drive, Succasunna, NJ 07876 Property Information
16 St Mary Drive, Succasunna, NJ 07876 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 16 St Mary Drive, Succasunna |
| Zip code | 07876 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Roxbury Township |
| Block | 1502 |
| Lot | 5 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 16 St Mary Drive, Succasunna
| Current property tax | $8,489 |
Lot & Building Information for 16 St Mary Drive, Succasunna
| Building sqft | 1,908 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.253 |
| Year built | 1963 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 16 St Mary Drive, Succasunna
- • Improvements for 16 St Mary Drive, Succasunna , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 16 St Mary Drive, Succasunna
16 St Mary Drive, Succasunna, NJ 07876 was built in 1963 and has a total of 1,908 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 16 St Mary Drive, Succasunna, NJ 07876 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $317,900, the tax amount paid for 16 St Mary Drive, Succasunna, NJ 07876 is $8,967.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 16 St Mary Drive, Succasunna
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16 St Mary Drive, Succasunna, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 16 St Mary Drive, Succasunna
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 16 St Mary Drive, Succasunna
Access detailed property tax data for 16 St Mary Drive, Succasunna, NJ 07876. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $8,739 |
| Current property tax | $8,489 |
| Market value | $317,900 |
Assessment History for 16 St Mary Drive, Succasunna
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16 St Mary Drive, Succasunna, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $317,900 | $317,900 | 2.749 | $8,739 | +1.59% |
| 2023 | $317,900 | $317,900 | 2.706 | $8,602 | +1.26% |
| 2022 | $317,000 | $317,000 | 2.68 | $8,496 | +1.75% |
| 2021 | $317,000 | $317,000 | 2.634 | $8,350 | +0.19% |
| 2020 | $317,000 | $317,000 | 2.629 | $8,334 | +1.90% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16 St Mary Drive, Succasunna, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16 St Mary Drive, Succasunna to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kennedy Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-4 | 267 | 0.56 |
| American Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 241 | 0.71 |
| St Therese School | NR | Private | K-8 | 150 | 0.71 |
| Jefferson Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-4 | 358 | 1.11 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Therese School | NR | Private | K-8 | 150 | 0.71 |
| Eisenhower Middle School | 3 | Public | 7-8 | 535 | 1.03 |
| Gottesman RTW Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 177 | 2.66 |
| Black River Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 345 | 3.80 |
Nearest high schools