Morris County  »  07876  »  Forest Dr  »  14 Forest Dr

14 Forest Drive, Succasunna, NJ 07876 Property Information

14 Forest Drive, Succasunna, NJ 07876 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Forest Drive, Succasunna, NJ 07876
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Forest Drive, Succasunna
Zip code 07876
County Morris
Municipality Roxbury Township
Block 1506
Lot 15

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Forest Drive, Succasunna

Sale date 07/30/1999
Sale price $265,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,515

Lot & Building Information for 14 Forest Drive, Succasunna

Building sqft 1,954
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.368
Year built 1966

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 14 Forest Drive, Succasunna

• • Improvements for 14 Forest Drive, Succasunna , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Forest Drive, Succasunna

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14 Forest Drive, Succasunna, NJ 07876?

14 Forest Drive, Succasunna, NJ 07876 was built in 1966 and has a total of 1,954 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14 Forest Drive, Succasunna, NJ 07876 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $382,500, the tax amount paid for 14 Forest Drive, Succasunna, NJ 07876 is $10,790.

When was 14 Forest Drive, Succasunna, NJ 07876 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14 Forest Drive, Succasunna, NJ 07876 was last sold in 07/30/1999 for $265,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Forest Drive, Succasunna

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Forest Drive, Succasunna, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/30/1999 $265,000

Title Documents for 14 Forest Drive, Succasunna

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/30/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 Forest Drive, Succasunna

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Forest Drive, Succasunna, NJ 07876. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,515
Market value $382,500

Assessment History for 14 Forest Drive, Succasunna

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Forest Drive, Succasunna, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $382,500 $382,500 2.749 $10,515 +1.59%
2023 $382,500 $382,500 2.706 $10,350 +0.97%
2022 $382,500 $382,500 2.68 $10,251 +1.75%
2021 $382,500 $382,500 2.634 $10,075 +0.19%
2020 $382,500 $382,500 2.629 $10,056 +1.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Forest Drive, Succasunna, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Forest Drive, Succasunna to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kennedy Elementary School 4 Public K-4 267 0.46
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 0.76
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 0.76
St Therese School NR Private K-8 150 0.76
Jefferson Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 358 1.15

Nearest middle schools

American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 0.76
St Therese School NR Private K-8 150 0.76
Eisenhower Middle School 3 Public 7-8 535 1.20
Gottesman RTW Academy NR Private PK-8 177 2.76
Black River Middle School 7 Public 6-8 345 3.63

Nearest high schools

American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 0.76
Roxbury High School 5 Public 9-12 1,192 1.18
Athletic Training and Physical Therapy NR Public 9-12 58 1.18
Mt Olive High School 6 Public 9-12 1,493 3.58