Morris County  »  07876  »  Eyland Ave  »  72 Eyland Ave

72 Eyland Avenue, Succasunna, NJ 07876 Property Information

72 Eyland Avenue, Succasunna, NJ 07876 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

72 Eyland Avenue, Succasunna, NJ 07876
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 72 Eyland Avenue, Succasunna
Zip code 07876
County Morris
Municipality Roxbury Township
Block 1802
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 72 Eyland Avenue, Succasunna

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 72 Eyland Avenue, Succasunna

Building class Public Property (15C)
Acreage 16.56

Bike Score

Zoning district Open Space District (OS)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 72 Eyland Avenue, Succasunna

• • Improvements for 72 Eyland Avenue, Succasunna , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 72 Eyland Avenue, Succasunna

What is the assessed value of 72 Eyland Avenue, Succasunna, NJ 07876 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $165,600, the tax amount paid for 72 Eyland Avenue, Succasunna, NJ 07876 is $4,671.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 72 Eyland Avenue, Succasunna

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 72 Eyland Avenue, Succasunna, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 72 Eyland Avenue, Succasunna

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 72 Eyland Avenue, Succasunna

Access detailed property tax data for 72 Eyland Avenue, Succasunna, NJ 07876. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,552
Current property tax $0
Market value $165,600

Assessment History for 72 Eyland Avenue, Succasunna

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 72 Eyland Avenue, Succasunna, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $165,600 $165,600 2.749 $4,552 +1.59%
2023 $165,600 $165,600 2.706 $4,481 +0.97%
2022 $165,600 $165,600 2.68 $4,438 +1.75%
2021 $165,600 $165,600 2.634 $4,362 +0.19%
2020 $165,600 $165,600 2.629 $4,354 +1.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 72 Eyland Avenue, Succasunna, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 72 Eyland Avenue, Succasunna to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Therese School NR Private K-8 150 1.08
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 1.08
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 1.08
Franklin Elementary School 2 Public K-4 298 1.12
Kennedy Elementary School 4 Public K-4 267 1.21

Nearest middle schools

Eisenhower Middle School 3 Public 7-8 535 0.42
St Therese School NR Private K-8 150 1.08
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 1.08
Gottesman RTW Academy NR Private PK-8 177 2.13
Randolph Middle School 6 Public 6-8 922 3.71

Nearest high schools

Athletic Training and Physical Therapy NR Public 9-12 58 0.53
Roxbury High School 5 Public 9-12 1,192 0.53
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 1.08
Randolph High School 6 Public 9-12 1,349 3.70
Mt Olive High School 6 Public 9-12 1,493 4.04

Neighbors for 72 Eyland Avenue, Succasunna

Here are the neighbors for 72 Eyland Avenue, Succasunna.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
36 Main St, Succasunna 1,708 09/14/1998 $153,900
28 Main St, Succasunna 1,138 01/06/2021 $1
90 A Eyland Ave, Succasunna 2,275 07/11/2003 $1
93 Eyland Ave, Succasunna 1,754
26 Main St, Succasunna 1,335 08/24/2021
88 Eyland Ave, Succasunna 2,625 11/28/2012 $240,000
3 Righter Rd, Succasunna 2,388 05/31/2016 $1
99 Eyland Ave, Succasunna 1,701
97 Eyland Ave, Succasunna 2,052 08/19/2009 $309,500
79 Eyland Ave, Succasunna 2,326
22 Main St, Succasunna 2,667 06/18/2025 $650,000
92 Eyland Ave, Succasunna
34 Main St, Succasunna 2,486 10/09/2003 $335,000
24 Main St, Succasunna 1,072 09/19/2006 $315,000
20 Main St, Succasunna 2,022 01/09/2025 $565,000
30 Main St, Succasunna 1,188
25 Righter Rd, Succasunna 29,206
32 Main St, Succasunna 1,792
90 Eyland Ave, Succasunna 1,225 11/03/2025 $350,000
95 Eyland Ave, Succasunna 1,612 05/15/1997 $200,000