Morris County  »  07876  »  Route 10  »  44 Route 10

44 Route 10, Succasunna, NJ 07876 Property Information

44 Route 10, Succasunna, NJ 07876 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

44 Route 10, Succasunna, NJ 07876
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 44 Route 10, Succasunna
Zip code 07876
County Morris
Municipality Roxbury Township
Block 1903
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 44 Route 10, Succasunna

Sale date 11/16/2009
Sale price $1,031,700
Property tax $12,662

Lot & Building Information for 44 Route 10, Succasunna

Building sqft 160
Building class Garage-Service/Gas (210)
Acreage 0.755
Year built 1980
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 44 Route 10, Succasunna

• • Improvements for 44 Route 10, Succasunna , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 44 Route 10, Succasunna

How many sq. ft. does 44 Route 10, Succasunna, NJ 07876 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Garage-Service/Gas (210) located at 44 Route 10, Succasunna, NJ 07876 has a total of 160 square feet and a current price per square foot of $6,448.

What is the year built & the current market value of 44 Route 10, Succasunna, NJ 07876?

44 Route 10, Succasunna, NJ 07876 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $460,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 44 Route 10, Succasunna

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 44 Route 10, Succasunna, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/16/2009 $1,031,700
05/19/2004 $1,150,000
02/07/2000 $1,720,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 44 Route 10, Succasunna with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 44 Route 10, Succasunna

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/16/2009 - D
01/06/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/19/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/07/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 44 Route 10, Succasunna

Access detailed property tax data for 44 Route 10, Succasunna, NJ 07876. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,662
Market value $460,600

Assessment History for 44 Route 10, Succasunna

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 44 Route 10, Succasunna, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $460,600 $460,600 2.749 $12,662 +1.59%
2023 $460,600 $460,600 2.706 $12,464 +0.97%
2022 $460,600 $460,600 2.68 $12,344 +1.75%
2021 $460,600 $460,600 2.634 $12,132 +0.19%
2020 $460,600 $460,600 2.629 $12,109 +1.90%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 9,667
Median age 45
Average household income $182,062
Family households 85.3%
Occupied housing units 3,268
Owner occupied units 93.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $484,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $475,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 44 Route 10, Succasunna, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 44 Route 10, Succasunna to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 44 Route 10, Succasunna

Here are the neighbors for 44 Route 10, Succasunna.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
28 Route 10, Succasunna 2,296 12/03/2001 $129,000
30 Eyland Ave, Succasunna 1,456 11/26/2007 $305,000
8 Main St, Succasunna 2,139
6 Main St, Succasunna 1,780 07/11/2019 $269,000
20 Route 10, Succasunna 4,200 07/01/2002 $300,000
4 Eyland Ave, Succasunna 1,029 11/07/2018 $219,500
57 Route 10, Succasunna 1,830 09/17/2014 $400,000
2 Eyland Ave, Succasunna 1,788 11/09/2020 $345,000
20 Eyland Ave, Succasunna 2,194
26 Eyland Ave, Succasunna 1,562 07/11/2001 $215,000
32 Eyland Ave, Succasunna 1,117