17 B Route 10, Succasunna, NJ 07876 Property Information
17 B Route 10, Succasunna, NJ 07876 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 17 B Route 10, Succasunna |
| Zip code | 07876 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Roxbury Township |
| Block | 1905 |
| Lot | 19.020 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 17 B Route 10, Succasunna
| Sale date | 06/15/2018 |
| Sale price | $3,800,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $8,112 |
Lot & Building Information for 17 B Route 10, Succasunna
| Building sqft | 2,550 |
| Building class | Store |
| Acreage | 0.37 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 17 B Route 10, Succasunna
- • Improvements for 17 B Route 10, Succasunna , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 17 B Route 10, Succasunna
This Store (SCILSR) located at 17 B Route 10, Succasunna, NJ 07876 has a total of 2,550 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,490.
What is the market value of 17 B Route 10, Succasunna, NJ 07876?The current market value is $295,100.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 17 B Route 10, Succasunna
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17 B Route 10, Succasunna, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/15/2018 | $3,800,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 17 B Route 10, Succasunna
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 17 B Route 10, Succasunna
Access detailed property tax data for 17 B Route 10, Succasunna, NJ 07876. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $8,112 |
| Market value | $295,100 |
Assessment History for 17 B Route 10, Succasunna
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17 B Route 10, Succasunna, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $295,100 | $295,100 | 2.749 | $8,112 | +1.59% |
| 2023 | $295,100 | $295,100 | 2.706 | $7,985 | +0.97% |
| 2022 | $295,100 | $295,100 | 2.68 | $7,909 | +1.75% |
| 2021 | $295,100 | $295,100 | 2.634 | $7,773 | +0.19% |
| 2020 | $295,100 | $295,100 | 2.629 | $7,758 | +1.90% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 9,667 |
| Median age | 45 |
| Average household income | $182,062 |
| Family households | 85.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 3,268 |
| Owner occupied units | 93.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1971 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $484,400 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $475,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17 B Route 10, Succasunna, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17 B Route 10, Succasunna to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 17 B Route 10, Succasunna
Here are the neighbors for 17 B Route 10, Succasunna.