Morris County  »  07876  »  Evergreen Ter  »  4 Evergreen Ter

4 Evergreen Terrace, Succasunna, NJ 07876 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Evergreen Terrace, Succasunna, NJ 07876
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Evergreen Terrace, Succasunna
Zip code 07876
County Morris
Municipality Roxbury Township
Block 2108
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Evergreen Terrace, Succasunna

Property tax $2,419

Lot & Building Information for 4 Evergreen Terrace, Succasunna

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.182

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (R-4)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 4 Evergreen Terrace, Succasunna

• • Improvements for 4 Evergreen Terrace, Succasunna , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Evergreen Terrace, Succasunna

What is the market value of 4 Evergreen Terrace, Succasunna, NJ 07876?

The current market value is $88,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Evergreen Terrace, Succasunna

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Evergreen Terrace, Succasunna, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4 Evergreen Terrace, Succasunna

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 4 Evergreen Terrace, Succasunna

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Evergreen Terrace, Succasunna, NJ 07876. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $2,419
Market value $88,000

Assessment History for 4 Evergreen Terrace, Succasunna

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Evergreen Terrace, Succasunna, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $88,000 $88,000 2.749 $2,419 +1.59%
2023 $88,000 $88,000 2.706 $2,381 +0.97%
2022 $88,000 $88,000 2.68 $2,358 +1.75%
2021 $88,000 $88,000 2.634 $2,318 +0.19%
2020 $88,000 $88,000 2.629 $2,314 +1.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Evergreen Terrace, Succasunna, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Evergreen Terrace, Succasunna to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Franklin Elementary School 2 Public K-4 298 0.41
Lincoln/Roosevelt Elementary School 5 Public 5-6 508 0.57
St Therese School NR Private K-8 150 1.57
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 1.57
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 1.57

Nearest middle schools

Eisenhower Middle School 3 Public 7-8 535 0.40
St Therese School NR Private K-8 150 1.57
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 1.57
Gottesman RTW Academy NR Private PK-8 177 1.99
St. Mary's School NR Private PK, K-8 0 3.15

Nearest high schools

Athletic Training and Physical Therapy NR Public 9-12 58 0.54
Roxbury High School 5 Public 9-12 1,192 0.54