Morris County  »  07847  »  Route 46  »  574 Route 46

574 Route 46, Kenvil, NJ 07847 Property Information

574 Route 46, Kenvil, NJ 07847 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

574 Route 46, Kenvil, NJ 07847
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 574 Route 46, Kenvil
Zip code 07847
County Morris
Municipality Roxbury Township
Block 2405
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 574 Route 46, Kenvil

Sale date 12/16/2003
Sale price $400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $20,527

Lot & Building Information for 574 Route 46, Kenvil

Building sqft 3,584
Building class Car Wash (110)
Acreage 0.973

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 574 Route 46, Kenvil

• • Improvements for 574 Route 46, Kenvil , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 574 Route 46, Kenvil

How many sq. ft. does 574 Route 46, Kenvil, NJ 07847 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Car Wash (110) located at 574 Route 46, Kenvil, NJ 07847 has a total of 3,584 square feet and a current price per square foot of $111.

What is the market value of 574 Route 46, Kenvil, NJ 07847?

The current market value is $746,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 574 Route 46, Kenvil

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 574 Route 46, Kenvil, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/16/2003 $400,000

Title Documents for 574 Route 46, Kenvil

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/16/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 574 Route 46, Kenvil

Access detailed property tax data for 574 Route 46, Kenvil, NJ 07847. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $20,527
Market value $746,700

Assessment History for 574 Route 46, Kenvil

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 574 Route 46, Kenvil, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $746,700 $746,700 2.749 $20,527 +1.59%
2023 $746,700 $746,700 2.706 $20,206 +0.97%
2022 $746,700 $746,700 2.68 $20,012 +1.75%
2021 $746,700 $746,700 2.634 $19,668 +0.19%
2020 $746,700 $746,700 2.629 $19,631 -8.65%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 1,769
Median age 42
Average household income $96,532
Family households 77.2%
Occupied housing units 677
Owner occupied units 79.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1943
Median value for units with a mortgage $363,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $313,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 574 Route 46, Kenvil, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 574 Route 46, Kenvil to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 574 Route 46, Kenvil

Here are the neighbors for 574 Route 46, Kenvil.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6 1st St, Kenvil 1,804 02/23/2011
8 1st St, Kenvil 1,952 03/07/2025 $590,000
12 1st St, Kenvil 1,852 06/16/2003
620 Route 46, Kenvil 1,920
652 Route 46, Kenvil 6,924 02/26/2018 $310,000
666 Route 46, Kenvil 1,658 03/12/2020 $1
1 Sunnyside Dr, Kenvil 3,218 03/29/2002 $1
624 Route 46, Kenvil 1,008 02/11/2003 $99
11 3rd St, Kenvil 11/23/1999 $243,000
586 Route 46, Kenvil 3,368 12/17/2012 $250,000
570 Route 46, Kenvil
634 Route 46, Kenvil 140 04/05/2016 $1
590 Route 46, Kenvil 4,488 04/30/2024