Morris County  »  07803  »  Gregory Dr  »  42 Gregory Dr

42 Gregory Drive, Mine Hill, NJ 07803 Property Information

42 Gregory Drive, Mine Hill, NJ 07803 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

42 Gregory Drive, Mine Hill, NJ 07803
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 42 Gregory Drive, Mine Hill
Zip code 07803
County Morris
Municipality Roxbury Township
Block 2501
Lot 32

Sales & Tax Overview for 42 Gregory Drive, Mine Hill

Sale date 04/21/2020
Sale price $317,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,315

Lot & Building Information for 42 Gregory Drive, Mine Hill

Building sqft 1,282
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.466
Year built 1949
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (R-4)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 42 Gregory Drive, Mine Hill

• • Improvements for 42 Gregory Drive, Mine Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 42 Gregory Drive, Mine Hill

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 42 Gregory Drive, Mine Hill, NJ 07803?

42 Gregory Drive, Mine Hill, NJ 07803 was built in 1949 and has a total of 1,282 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 42 Gregory Drive, Mine Hill, NJ 07803 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $266,100, the tax amount paid for 42 Gregory Drive, Mine Hill, NJ 07803 is $7,506.

When was 42 Gregory Drive, Mine Hill, NJ 07803 last sold and what was the last sale price?

42 Gregory Drive, Mine Hill, NJ 07803 was last sold in 04/21/2020 for $317,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 42 Gregory Drive, Mine Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 42 Gregory Drive, Mine Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/21/2020 $317,000
09/29/2005 $355,000
09/27/2000 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 42 Gregory Drive, Mine Hill with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 42 Gregory Drive, Mine Hill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/27/2020 - D
05/07/2020 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2050
04/21/2020 - D
05/07/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/29/2005 - D
12/05/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/27/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 42 Gregory Drive, Mine Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 42 Gregory Drive, Mine Hill, NJ 07803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,315
Market value $266,100

Assessment History for 42 Gregory Drive, Mine Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 42 Gregory Drive, Mine Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $266,100 $266,100 2.749 $7,315 +1.59%
2023 $266,100 $266,100 2.706 $7,201 +0.97%
2022 $266,100 $266,100 2.68 $7,131 +1.75%
2021 $266,100 $266,100 2.634 $7,009 +0.19%
2020 $266,100 $266,100 2.629 $6,996 +1.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 42 Gregory Drive, Mine Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 42 Gregory Drive, Mine Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Franklin Elementary School 2 Public K-4 298 0.83
Canfield Avenue Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 355 0.89
Canfield Avenue Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 355 0.89
Lincoln/Roosevelt Elementary School 5 Public 5-6 508 0.98
Gottesman RTW Academy NR Private PK-8 177 1.82

Nearest middle schools

Eisenhower Middle School 3 Public 7-8 535 1.34
Gottesman RTW Academy NR Private PK-8 177 1.82
St. Mary's School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.25
St Therese School NR Private K-8 150 2.49
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 2.49

Nearest high schools

Athletic Training and Physical Therapy NR Public 9-12 58 1.46
Roxbury High School 5 Public 9-12 1,192 1.46
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 2.49