Morris County  »  07847  »  1st St  »  27 1st St

27 1st Street, Kenvil, NJ 07847 Property Information

27 1st Street, Kenvil, NJ 07847 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

27 1st Street, Kenvil, NJ 07847
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 27 1st Street, Kenvil
Zip code 07847
County Morris
Municipality Roxbury Township
Block 2601
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 27 1st Street, Kenvil

Sale date 06/14/2013
Sale price $145,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,423

Lot & Building Information for 27 1st Street, Kenvil

Building sqft 1,579
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.82

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (R-4)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 27 1st Street, Kenvil

• • Improvements for 27 1st Street, Kenvil , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 27 1st Street, Kenvil

How many sq. ft. does 27 1st Street, Kenvil, NJ 07847 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 27 1st Street, Kenvil, NJ 07847 has a total of 1,579 square feet and a current price per square foot of $91.

What is the market value of 27 1st Street, Kenvil, NJ 07847?

The current market value is $124,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 27 1st Street, Kenvil

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 27 1st Street, Kenvil, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/14/2013 $145,000
11/19/2007 $65,000
05/29/2007 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 27 1st Street, Kenvil with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 27 1st Street, Kenvil

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/14/2013 - D
06/20/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/19/2007 - D
11/26/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/29/2007 - D
06/15/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date