Morris County  »  07876  »  Longfellow Dr  »  21 Longfellow Dr

21 Longfellow Drive, Succasunna, NJ 07876 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

21 Longfellow Drive, Succasunna, NJ 07876
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21 Longfellow Drive, Succasunna
Zip code 07876
County Morris
Municipality Roxbury Township
Block 2907
Lot 21

Sales & Tax Overview for 21 Longfellow Drive, Succasunna

Sale date 02/28/2012
Sale price $1
Property tax $18,476

Lot & Building Information for 21 Longfellow Drive, Succasunna

Building sqft 4,683
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.895
Year built 1982
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 21 Longfellow Drive, Succasunna

• • Improvements for 21 Longfellow Drive, Succasunna , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21 Longfellow Drive, Succasunna

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 21 Longfellow Drive, Succasunna, NJ 07876?

21 Longfellow Drive, Succasunna, NJ 07876 was built in 1982 and has a total of 4,683 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 21 Longfellow Drive, Succasunna, NJ 07876 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $672,100, the tax amount paid for 21 Longfellow Drive, Succasunna, NJ 07876 is $18,959.

When was 21 Longfellow Drive, Succasunna, NJ 07876 last sold and what was the last sale price?

21 Longfellow Drive, Succasunna, NJ 07876 was last sold in 02/28/2012 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21 Longfellow Drive, Succasunna

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 Longfellow Drive, Succasunna, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/28/2012 $1
08/31/2007 $450,000
10/08/1997 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 21 Longfellow Drive, Succasunna with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 21 Longfellow Drive, Succasunna

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/28/2012 - D
03/13/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/31/2007 - D
09/11/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/08/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21 Longfellow Drive, Succasunna

Access detailed property tax data for 21 Longfellow Drive, Succasunna, NJ 07876. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $18,476
Market value $672,100

Assessment History for 21 Longfellow Drive, Succasunna

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 Longfellow Drive, Succasunna, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $672,100 $672,100 2.749 $18,476 +1.59%
2023 $672,100 $672,100 2.706 $18,187 +0.97%
2022 $672,100 $672,100 2.68 $18,012 +1.75%
2021 $672,100 $672,100 2.634 $17,703 +0.19%
2020 $672,100 $672,100 2.629 $17,670 +1.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 Longfellow Drive, Succasunna, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 Longfellow Drive, Succasunna to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Therese School NR Private K-8 150 0.35
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 0.35
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 0.35
Kennedy Elementary School 4 Public K-4 267 0.43
Jefferson Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 358 0.52

Nearest middle schools

St Therese School NR Private K-8 150 0.35
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 0.35
Eisenhower Middle School 3 Public 7-8 535 1.52
Gottesman RTW Academy NR Private PK-8 177 3.46
Black River Middle School 7 Public 6-8 345 3.75

Nearest high schools

American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 0.35
Roxbury High School 5 Public 9-12 1,192 1.37
Athletic Training and Physical Therapy NR Public 9-12 58 1.37
Mt Olive High School 6 Public 9-12 1,493 2.77