Morris County  »  07876  »  Apollo CT  »  1 Apollo CT

1 Apollo Court, Succasunna, NJ 07876 Property Information

1 Apollo Court, Succasunna, NJ 07876 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Apollo Court, Succasunna, NJ 07876
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Apollo Court, Succasunna
Zip code 07876
County Morris
Municipality Roxbury Township
Block 3201
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Apollo Court, Succasunna

Sale date 11/10/2017
Sale price $445,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,030

Lot & Building Information for 1 Apollo Court, Succasunna

Building sqft 2,247
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.563
Year built 1973
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1 Apollo Court, Succasunna

• • Improvements for 1 Apollo Court, Succasunna , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Apollo Court, Succasunna

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Apollo Court, Succasunna, NJ 07876?

1 Apollo Court, Succasunna, NJ 07876 was built in 1973 and has a total of 2,247 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Apollo Court, Succasunna, NJ 07876 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $437,600, the tax amount paid for 1 Apollo Court, Succasunna, NJ 07876 is $12,344.

When was 1 Apollo Court, Succasunna, NJ 07876 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Apollo Court, Succasunna, NJ 07876 was last sold in 11/10/2017 for $445,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Apollo Court, Succasunna

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Apollo Court, Succasunna, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/10/2017 $445,000
07/30/2009 $1
05/28/1999 $254,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Apollo Court, Succasunna with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Apollo Court, Succasunna

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/01/2020 - D
10/26/2020 - R
Mortgage
11/10/2017 - D
11/28/2017 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2047
11/10/2017 - D
11/28/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/30/2009 - D
09/15/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/28/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Apollo Court, Succasunna

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Apollo Court, Succasunna, NJ 07876. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,030
Market value $437,600

Assessment History for 1 Apollo Court, Succasunna

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Apollo Court, Succasunna, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $437,600 $437,600 2.749 $12,030 +1.59%
2023 $437,600 $437,600 2.706 $11,841 +0.97%
2022 $437,600 $437,600 2.68 $11,728 +1.75%
2021 $437,600 $437,600 2.634 $11,526 +0.19%
2020 $437,600 $437,600 2.629 $11,505 +1.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Apollo Court, Succasunna, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Apollo Court, Succasunna to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Therese School NR Private K-8 150 0.32
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 0.32
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 0.32
Kennedy Elementary School 4 Public K-4 267 0.36
Jefferson Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 358 0.72

Nearest middle schools

St Therese School NR Private K-8 150 0.32
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 0.32
Eisenhower Middle School 3 Public 7-8 535 1.15
Gottesman RTW Academy NR Private PK-8 177 3.02
Black River Middle School 7 Public 6-8 345 3.84

Nearest high schools

American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 0.32
Athletic Training and Physical Therapy NR Public 9-12 58 1.05
Roxbury High School 5 Public 9-12 1,192 1.05