Morris County  »  07876  »  S Hillside Ave  »  12 S Hillside Ave

12 South Hillside Avenue, Succasunna, NJ 07876 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12 South Hillside Avenue, Succasunna, NJ 07876
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12 South Hillside Avenue, Succasunna
Zip code 07876
County Morris
Municipality Roxbury Township
Block 3602
Lot 9

Sales & Tax Overview for 12 South Hillside Avenue, Succasunna

Sale date 05/11/2015
Sale price $750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,227

Lot & Building Information for 12 South Hillside Avenue, Succasunna

Building sqft 3,782
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 6.59
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 12 South Hillside Avenue, Succasunna

• • Improvements for 12 South Hillside Avenue, Succasunna , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12 South Hillside Avenue, Succasunna

How many sq. ft. does 12 South Hillside Avenue, Succasunna, NJ 07876 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 12 South Hillside Avenue, Succasunna, NJ 07876 has a total of 3,782 square feet and a current price per square foot of $198.

What is the market value of 12 South Hillside Avenue, Succasunna, NJ 07876?

The current market value is $256,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12 South Hillside Avenue, Succasunna

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 South Hillside Avenue, Succasunna, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/11/2015 $750,000
01/28/2004 $1,199,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12 South Hillside Avenue, Succasunna with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 12 South Hillside Avenue, Succasunna

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/11/2015 - D
05/18/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/28/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12 South Hillside Avenue, Succasunna

Access detailed property tax data for 12 South Hillside Avenue, Succasunna, NJ 07876. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,227
Market value $256,200

Assessment History for 12 South Hillside Avenue, Succasunna

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 South Hillside Avenue, Succasunna, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $256,200 $256,200 2.821 $7,227 +2.62%
2024 $256,200 $256,200 2.749 $7,043 +1.59%
2023 $256,200 $256,200 2.706 $6,933 +0.97%
2022 $256,200 $256,200 2.68 $6,866 +1.75%
2021 $256,200 $256,200 2.634 $6,748 +0.19%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 South Hillside Avenue, Succasunna, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 South Hillside Avenue, Succasunna to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lincoln/Roosevelt Elementary School 5 Public 5-6 508 0.44
Franklin Elementary School 2 Public K-4 298 0.52
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 1.23
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 1.23
St Therese School NR Private K-8 150 1.23

Nearest middle schools

Eisenhower Middle School 3 Public 7-8 535 0.53
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 1.23
St Therese School NR Private K-8 150 1.23
Gottesman RTW Academy NR Private PK-8 177 2.57
Mount Arlington Public Elementary School 6 Public 3-8 199 3.52

Nearest high schools

Athletic Training and Physical Therapy NR Public 9-12 58 0.39
Roxbury High School 5 Public 9-12 1,192 0.39
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 1.23