Morris County  »  07876  »  Route 10 W  »  158-160 Route 10 W

158-160 Route 10 West, Succasunna, NJ 07876 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

158-160 Route 10 West, Succasunna, NJ 07876
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 158-160 Route 10 West, Succasunna
Zip code 07876
County Morris
Municipality Roxbury Township
Block 3802
Lot 14

Sales & Tax Overview for 158-160 Route 10 West, Succasunna

Sale date 07/30/2020
Sale price $700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $20,502

Lot & Building Information for 158-160 Route 10 West, Succasunna

Building sqft 5,836
Building class Store
Acreage 0.526
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 158-160 Route 10 West, Succasunna

• • Improvements for 158-160 Route 10 West, Succasunna , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 158-160 Route 10 West, Succasunna

How many sq. ft. does 158-160 Route 10 West, Succasunna, NJ 07876 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 158-160 Route 10 West, Succasunna, NJ 07876 has a total of 5,836 square feet and a current price per square foot of $119.

What is the market value of 158-160 Route 10 West, Succasunna, NJ 07876?

The current market value is $745,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 158-160 Route 10 West, Succasunna

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 158-160 Route 10 West, Succasunna, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/30/2020 $700,000
12/11/2012 $1
04/30/2009 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 158-160 Route 10 West, Succasunna with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 158-160 Route 10 West, Succasunna

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/13/2021 - D
08/23/2021 - R
Assignment
07/13/2021 - D
08/23/2021 - R
Mortgage
07/30/2020 - D
08/14/2020 - R
Assignment
07/30/2020 - D
08/14/2020 - R
Mortgage
07/30/2020 - D
08/14/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/11/2012 - D
01/02/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/30/2009 - D
05/20/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 158-160 Route 10 West, Succasunna

Access detailed property tax data for 158-160 Route 10 West, Succasunna, NJ 07876. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $20,502
Market value $745,800

Assessment History for 158-160 Route 10 West, Succasunna

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 158-160 Route 10 West, Succasunna, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $745,800 $745,800 2.749 $20,502 +1.59%
2023 $745,800 $745,800 2.706 $20,181 +0.97%
2022 $745,800 $745,800 2.68 $19,987 +1.75%
2021 $745,800 $745,800 2.634 $19,644 +0.19%
2020 $745,800 $745,800 2.629 $19,607 +1.90%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 9,667
Median age 45
Average household income $182,062
Family households 85.3%
Occupied housing units 3,268
Owner occupied units 93.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $484,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $475,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 158-160 Route 10 West, Succasunna, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 158-160 Route 10 West, Succasunna to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 158-160 Route 10 West, Succasunna

Here are the neighbors for 158-160 Route 10 West, Succasunna.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4 Bent St, Succasunna 1,056 06/12/2019 $230,000
20 Bent St, Succasunna 1,157
98 Main St, Succasunna 2,302
100 Main St, Succasunna 3,389
104 Main St, Succasunna 1,828 08/26/2025 $375,000
96 Main St, Succasunna 10,115 12/20/2004 $1
164 Route 10, Succasunna 2,123
14 Bent St, Succasunna 2,080 10/31/2022 $529,000
168 Route 10, Succasunna 9,060 06/29/2023
2 Bent St, Succasunna 1,794 09/22/1998 $142,000
150 Route 10, Succasunna 696 10/07/2013 $270,000