Morris County  »  07847  »  Corwin St  »  32-34 Corwin St

32-34 Corwin Street, Kenvil, NJ 07847 Property Information

32-34 Corwin Street, Kenvil, NJ 07847 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

32-34 Corwin Street, Kenvil, NJ 07847
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 32-34 Corwin Street, Kenvil
Zip code 07847
County Morris
Municipality Roxbury Township
Block 3905
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 32-34 Corwin Street, Kenvil

Property tax $7,967

Lot & Building Information for 32-34 Corwin Street, Kenvil

Building sqft 1,884
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.315 i
Year built 1984
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 32-34 Corwin Street, Kenvil

• • Improvements for 32-34 Corwin Street, Kenvil , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 32-34 Corwin Street, Kenvil

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 32-34 Corwin Street, Kenvil, NJ 07847?

32-34 Corwin Street, Kenvil, NJ 07847 was built in 1984 and has a total of 1,884 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 32-34 Corwin Street, Kenvil, NJ 07847 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $289,800, the tax amount paid for 32-34 Corwin Street, Kenvil, NJ 07847 is $8,175.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 32-34 Corwin Street, Kenvil

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32-34 Corwin Street, Kenvil, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 32-34 Corwin Street, Kenvil

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/23/2024 - D
11/15/2024 - R
Mortgage 07/28/2049
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 32-34 Corwin Street, Kenvil

Access detailed property tax data for 32-34 Corwin Street, Kenvil, NJ 07847. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,967
Market value $289,800

Assessment History for 32-34 Corwin Street, Kenvil

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32-34 Corwin Street, Kenvil, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $289,800 $289,800 2.749 $7,967 +1.59%
2023 $289,800 $289,800 2.706 $7,842 +0.97%
2022 $289,800 $289,800 2.68 $7,767 +1.75%
2021 $289,800 $289,800 2.634 $7,633 +0.19%
2020 $289,800 $289,800 2.629 $7,619 +1.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 32-34 Corwin Street, Kenvil, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 32-34 Corwin Street, Kenvil to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lincoln/Roosevelt Elementary School 5 Public 5-6 508 0.36
Franklin Elementary School 2 Public K-4 298 0.42
Canfield Avenue Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 355 1.67
Canfield Avenue Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 355 1.67
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 2.02

Nearest middle schools

Eisenhower Middle School 3 Public 7-8 535 1.12
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 2.02
St Therese School NR Private K-8 150 2.02
Gottesman RTW Academy NR Private PK-8 177 2.51
Mount Arlington Public Elementary School 6 Public 3-8 199 2.87

Nearest high schools

Roxbury High School 5 Public 9-12 1,192 1.10