Morris County  »  07847  »  Route 46  »  677 Route 46

677 Route 46, Kenvil, NJ 07847 Property Information

677 Route 46, Kenvil, NJ 07847 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

677 Route 46, Kenvil, NJ 07847
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 677 Route 46, Kenvil
Zip code 07847
County Morris
Municipality Roxbury Township
Block 4002
Lot 16

Sales & Tax Overview for 677 Route 46, Kenvil

Sale date 10/04/2006
Sale price $1
Property tax $54,089

Lot & Building Information for 677 Route 46, Kenvil

Building sqft 16,120
Building class Office Building
Acreage 1.703
Year built 1966
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 677 Route 46, Kenvil

• • Improvements for 677 Route 46, Kenvil , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 677 Route 46, Kenvil

How many square feet does 677 Route 46, Kenvil, NJ 07847 have?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 677 Route 46, Kenvil, NJ 07847 has a total of 16,120 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 677 Route 46, Kenvil, NJ 07847?

677 Route 46, Kenvil, NJ 07847 was built in 1966 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,967,600.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 677 Route 46, Kenvil

No photo available
677 Route 46
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 06/26/2025
Last updated 04/03/2026
Lot size 1.703 Acre
View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#1 Medical Office $22/Sqft/Year 1,700 Jeannette Melillo
Helene Elbaum
#2 Medical Office $22/Sqft/Year 2,600 Jeannette Melillo
Helene Elbaum
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
677 Route 46
677 Route 46, Kenvil
Property Office
Availability 2 Spaces listed / 4300 Sqft
Price $22/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 677 Route 46, Kenvil

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 677 Route 46, Kenvil, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/04/2006 $1
12/01/1996 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 677 Route 46, Kenvil with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 677 Route 46, Kenvil

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/27/2025 - D
02/13/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/04/2006 - D
11/13/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/01/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 677 Route 46, Kenvil

Access detailed property tax data for 677 Route 46, Kenvil, NJ 07847. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $54,089
Market value $1,967,600

Assessment History for 677 Route 46, Kenvil

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 677 Route 46, Kenvil, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,967,600 $1,967,600 2.749 $54,089 +1.59%
2023 $1,967,600 $1,967,600 2.706 $53,243 +0.97%
2022 $1,967,600 $1,967,600 2.68 $52,732 +1.75%
2021 $1,967,600 $1,967,600 2.634 $51,827 +0.19%
2020 $1,967,600 $1,967,600 2.629 $51,728 +1.90%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 1,769
Median age 42
Average household income $96,532
Family households 77.2%
Occupied housing units 677
Owner occupied units 79.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1943
Median value for units with a mortgage $363,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $313,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 677 Route 46, Kenvil, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 677 Route 46, Kenvil to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 677 Route 46, Kenvil

Here are the neighbors for 677 Route 46, Kenvil.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
725 Route 46, Kenvil 5,400 07/21/2022 $470,000
701 Route 46, Kenvil 8,873 06/30/2025 $4,700,000
57 Hercules Rd, Kenvil 1,576
56 Hercules Rd, Kenvil 1,233
709 Route 46, Kenvil 2,840 10/29/2004 $500,000
25 Berkshire Valley Rd, Kenvil 3,050 10/13/2011 $1,060,000
55 Hercules Rd, Kenvil 1,747 03/12/2021
54 Hercules Rd, Kenvil 1,317 10/28/2010 $10
745 Route 46, Kenvil 3,768 09/05/2024 $1,650,000
765 Route 46, Kenvil 2,098 10/28/2002
717 Route 46, Kenvil 820 06/11/2025 $235,000
755 Route 46, Kenvil 2,387 04/28/2021 $740,000