Morris County  »  07836  »  Emmans Rd  »  321 Emmans Rd

321 Emmans Road, Flanders, NJ 07836 Property Information

321 Emmans Road, Flanders, NJ 07836 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

321 Emmans Road, Flanders, NJ 07836
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 321 Emmans Road, Flanders
Zip code 07836
County Morris
Municipality Roxbury Township
Block 4103
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 321 Emmans Road, Flanders

Property tax $10,116

Lot & Building Information for 321 Emmans Road, Flanders

Building sqft 2,150
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.925
Year built 1982
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 321 Emmans Road, Flanders

• • Improvements for 321 Emmans Road, Flanders , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 321 Emmans Road, Flanders

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 321 Emmans Road, Flanders, NJ 07836?

321 Emmans Road, Flanders, NJ 07836 was built in 1982 and has a total of 2,150 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 321 Emmans Road, Flanders, NJ 07836 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $368,000, the tax amount paid for 321 Emmans Road, Flanders, NJ 07836 is $10,381.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 321 Emmans Road, Flanders

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 321 Emmans Road, Flanders, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 321 Emmans Road, Flanders

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 321 Emmans Road, Flanders

Access detailed property tax data for 321 Emmans Road, Flanders, NJ 07836. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,116
Market value $368,000

Assessment History for 321 Emmans Road, Flanders

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 321 Emmans Road, Flanders, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $367,100 $367,100 2.749 $10,092 +1.59%
2023 $367,100 $367,100 2.706 $9,934 +0.97%
2022 $367,100 $367,100 2.68 $9,838 +1.75%
2021 $367,100 $367,100 2.634 $9,669 +0.19%
2020 $367,100 $367,100 2.629 $9,651 +1.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 321 Emmans Road, Flanders, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 321 Emmans Road, Flanders to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jefferson Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 358 1.43
Jefferson Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 358 1.43
Kennedy Elementary School 4 Public K-4 267 1.54
St Therese School NR Private K-8 150 1.59
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 1.59

Nearest middle schools

St Therese School NR Private K-8 150 1.59
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 1.59
Eisenhower Middle School 3 Public 7-8 535 2.77
Mt Olive Middle School 5 Public 6-8 1,109 3.25
Black River Middle School 7 Public 6-8 345 3.53

Nearest high schools

American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 1.59
Mt Olive High School 6 Public 9-12 1,493 1.69
Roxbury High School 5 Public 9-12 1,192 2.60
Athletic Training and Physical Therapy NR Public 9-12 58 2.60