Morris County  »  07876  »  Corn Hollow Rd  »  19 Corn Hollow Rd

19 Corn Hollow Road, Succasunna, NJ 07876 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19 Corn Hollow Road, Succasunna, NJ 07876
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19 Corn Hollow Road, Succasunna
Zip code 07876
County Morris
Municipality Roxbury Township
Block 4501
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Corn Hollow Road, Succasunna

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 19 Corn Hollow Road, Succasunna

Building sqft 41,310
Building class Public School Property (15A)
Acreage 14.5
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 19 Corn Hollow Road, Succasunna

• • Improvements for 19 Corn Hollow Road, Succasunna , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19 Corn Hollow Road, Succasunna

How many square feet does 19 Corn Hollow Road, Succasunna, NJ 07876 have?

This Public School Property (15A) located at 19 Corn Hollow Road, Succasunna, NJ 07876 has a total of 41,310 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19 Corn Hollow Road, Succasunna, NJ 07876 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $7,679,400, the tax amount paid for 19 Corn Hollow Road, Succasunna, NJ 07876 is $216,635.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19 Corn Hollow Road, Succasunna

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Corn Hollow Road, Succasunna, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 19 Corn Hollow Road, Succasunna

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 19 Corn Hollow Road, Succasunna

Access detailed property tax data for 19 Corn Hollow Road, Succasunna, NJ 07876. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $211,107
Current property tax $0
Market value $7,679,400

Assessment History for 19 Corn Hollow Road, Succasunna

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Corn Hollow Road, Succasunna, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $7,679,400 $7,679,400 2.749 $211,107 +1.59%
2023 $7,679,400 $7,679,400 2.706 $207,805 +0.97%
2022 $7,679,400 $7,679,400 2.68 $205,808 +1.75%
2021 $7,679,400 $7,679,400 2.634 $202,275 +0.19%
2020 $7,679,400 $7,679,400 2.629 $201,891 +1.90%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 9,667
Median age 45
Average household income $182,062
Family households 85.3%
Occupied housing units 3,268
Owner occupied units 93.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $484,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $475,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Corn Hollow Road, Succasunna, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Corn Hollow Road, Succasunna to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 19 Corn Hollow Road, Succasunna

Here are the neighbors for 19 Corn Hollow Road, Succasunna.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
140 S Hillside Ave, Succasunna 1,754 06/02/2021 $440,000
41 Corn Hollow Rd, Succasunna 2,918 11/12/2024
134 S Hillside Ave, Succasunna 1,803 03/31/2025 $749,000
39 Corn Hollow Rd, Succasunna 2,021
51 Corn Hollow Rd, Succasunna 1,891 05/06/2005
5 Sunny View Dr, Succasunna 2,744 05/25/2022 $550,000
37 Corn Hollow Rd, Succasunna 3,332 09/26/2019 $470,000
43 Corn Hollow Rd, Succasunna 1,390 05/29/2013 $125,500
142 S Hillside Ave, Succasunna 1,362 01/06/2022 $331,000
36 Carey Rd, Succasunna 2,089 03/28/2022 $1
144 S Hillside Ave, Succasunna 2,020 02/23/2017 $250,000
4 Sunny View Dr, Succasunna 06/19/2002 $1
6 Sunny View Dr, Succasunna 3,326
8 Sunny View Dr, Succasunna 3,806 07/02/2021 $100
7 Sunny View Dr, Succasunna 3,704 08/28/2015 $536,350
20 Carey Rd, Succasunna 1,500 06/22/2018 $1