126 South Hillside Avenue, Succasunna, NJ 07876 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 126 South Hillside Avenue, Succasunna |
| Zip code | 07876 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Roxbury Township |
| Block | 4601 |
| Lot | 13 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 126 South Hillside Avenue, Succasunna
| Sale date | 05/07/2003 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 126 South Hillside Avenue, Succasunna
| Building sqft | 7,216 |
| Building class | Other School Property (15B) |
| Acreage | 4.5 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 126 South Hillside Avenue, Succasunna
- • Improvements for 126 South Hillside Avenue, Succasunna , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 126 South Hillside Avenue, Succasunna
This Other School Property (15B) located at 126 South Hillside Avenue, Succasunna, NJ 07876 has a total of 7,216 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 126 South Hillside Avenue, Succasunna, NJ 07876 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $2,056,100, the tax amount paid for 126 South Hillside Avenue, Succasunna, NJ 07876 is $58,002.
When was 126 South Hillside Avenue, Succasunna, NJ 07876 last sold and what was the last sale price?126 South Hillside Avenue, Succasunna, NJ 07876 was last sold in 05/07/2003 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 126 South Hillside Avenue, Succasunna
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 126 South Hillside Avenue, Succasunna, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2003 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 126 South Hillside Avenue, Succasunna
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 126 South Hillside Avenue, Succasunna
Access detailed property tax data for 126 South Hillside Avenue, Succasunna, NJ 07876. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $56,522 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $2,056,100 |
Assessment History for 126 South Hillside Avenue, Succasunna
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 126 South Hillside Avenue, Succasunna, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,056,100 | $2,056,100 | 2.749 | $56,522 | +1.59% |
| 2023 | $2,056,100 | $2,056,100 | 2.706 | $55,638 | +0.97% |
| 2022 | $2,056,100 | $2,056,100 | 2.68 | $55,103 | +1.75% |
| 2021 | $2,056,100 | $2,056,100 | 2.634 | $54,158 | +0.19% |
| 2020 | $2,056,100 | $2,056,100 | 2.629 | $54,055 | +1.90% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 9,667 |
| Median age | 45 |
| Average household income | $182,062 |
| Family households | 85.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 3,268 |
| Owner occupied units | 93.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1971 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $484,400 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $475,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 126 South Hillside Avenue, Succasunna, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 126 South Hillside Avenue, Succasunna to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 126 South Hillside Avenue, Succasunna
Here are the neighbors for 126 South Hillside Avenue, Succasunna.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Corn Hollow Rd, Succasunna | 2,912 | 01/20/2004 | $418,000 |
| 16 Corn Hollow Rd, Succasunna | 1,111 | 07/24/2007 | $336,000 |
| 15 Kristen Dr, Succasunna | 2,426 | ||
| 128 S Hillside Ave, Succasunna | 2,737 | 11/13/2020 | $560,000 |
| 18 Corn Hollow Rd, Succasunna | 2,460 | 12/07/2006 | $1 |
| 26 Corn Hollow Rd, Succasunna | 4,456 | 07/09/2020 | $525,000 |