Morris County  »  07876  »  MT View Rd  »  1 MT View Rd

1 Mt View Road, Succasunna, NJ 07876 Property Information

1 Mt View Road, Succasunna, NJ 07876 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Mt View Road, Succasunna, NJ 07876
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Mt View Road, Succasunna
Zip code 07876
County Morris
Municipality Roxbury Township
Block 4803
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Mt View Road, Succasunna

Sale date 08/06/2005
Sale price $600,000
Property tax $13,157

Lot & Building Information for 1 Mt View Road, Succasunna

Building sqft 3,076
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.909
Year built 1965
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1 Mt View Road, Succasunna

• • Improvements for 1 Mt View Road, Succasunna , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Mt View Road, Succasunna

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Mt View Road, Succasunna, NJ 07876?

1 Mt View Road, Succasunna, NJ 07876 was built in 1965 and has a total of 3,076 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Mt View Road, Succasunna, NJ 07876 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $478,600, the tax amount paid for 1 Mt View Road, Succasunna, NJ 07876 is $13,501.

When was 1 Mt View Road, Succasunna, NJ 07876 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Mt View Road, Succasunna, NJ 07876 was last sold in 08/06/2005 for $600,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Mt View Road, Succasunna

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Mt View Road, Succasunna, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/06/2005 $600,000

Title Documents for 1 Mt View Road, Succasunna

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/16/2020 - D
05/15/2020 - R
Mortgage Modification 05/01/2060
09/24/2018 - D
10/19/2018 - R
Mortgage
08/06/2005 - D
11/22/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Mt View Road, Succasunna

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Mt View Road, Succasunna, NJ 07876. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,157
Market value $478,600

Assessment History for 1 Mt View Road, Succasunna

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Mt View Road, Succasunna, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $478,600 $478,600 2.749 $13,157 +1.59%
2023 $478,600 $478,600 2.706 $12,951 +0.97%
2022 $478,600 $478,600 2.68 $12,826 +1.75%
2021 $478,600 $478,600 2.634 $12,606 +0.19%
2020 $478,600 $478,600 2.629 $12,582 +1.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Mt View Road, Succasunna, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Mt View Road, Succasunna to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jefferson Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 358 0.46
Jefferson Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 358 0.46
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 0.47
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 0.47
St Therese School NR Private K-8 150 0.47

Nearest middle schools

American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 0.47
St Therese School NR Private K-8 150 0.47
Eisenhower Middle School 3 Public 7-8 535 0.96
Gottesman RTW Academy NR Private PK-8 177 3.11
Netcong Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 295 3.51

Nearest high schools

American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 0.47
Roxbury High School 5 Public 9-12 1,192 0.75
Athletic Training and Physical Therapy NR Public 9-12 58 0.75
Mt Olive High School 6 Public 9-12 1,493 3.08
Hopatcong High School 3 Public 8-12 520 4.61

Neighbors for 1 Mt View Road, Succasunna

Here are the neighbors for 1 Mt View Road, Succasunna.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10 Valley Rd, Succasunna 2,478 03/30/2006 $590,000
26 Valley Rd, Succasunna 2,541 10/28/2024 $725,000
23 Valley Rd, Succasunna 2,750 03/03/2022 $687,500
25 Valley Rd, Succasunna 2,687 01/08/2020 $525,000
10 Melissa Ln, Succasunna 2,410 05/16/2022 $750,000
4 Melissa Ln, Succasunna 2,408
16 Valley Rd, Succasunna 2,465 12/18/2024 $787,000
22 Valley Rd, Succasunna 2,410 07/24/2020 $520,000
8 Melissa Ln, Succasunna 3,385 04/24/2011 $482,000
21 Valley Rd, Succasunna 2,541 10/12/2001 $350,000
14 Valley Rd, Succasunna 3,316 01/27/2017 $1
64 S Hillside Ave, Succasunna 1,979 06/16/2020 $385,000
12 Valley Rd, Succasunna 2,803 02/29/2016 $450,000
20 Valley Rd, Succasunna 2,552 07/06/2011 $450,000
28 Valley Rd, Succasunna 2,977 08/18/2021 $610,000
27 Valley Rd, Succasunna 2,543 12/03/2021 $650,000
6 Melissa Ln, Succasunna 3,334 03/19/2002 $485,000
66 S Hillside Ave, Succasunna 1,640 09/20/2000 $235,000
18 Valley Rd, Succasunna 2,957 08/21/2006 $1
24 Valley Rd, Succasunna 2,434