Morris County  »  07852  »  Route 10  »  295 Route 10

295 Route 10, Ledgewood, NJ 07852 Property Information

295 Route 10, Ledgewood, NJ 07852 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

295 Route 10, Ledgewood, NJ 07852
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 295 Route 10, Ledgewood
Zip code 07852
County Morris
Municipality Roxbury Township
Block 5002
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 295 Route 10, Ledgewood

Sale date 04/27/2018
Sale price $100
Property tax $79,721

Lot & Building Information for 295 Route 10, Ledgewood

Building class Commercial-Other (100)
Acreage 1.894
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 295 Route 10, Ledgewood

• • Improvements for 295 Route 10, Ledgewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 295 Route 10, Ledgewood

How many sq. ft. does 295 Route 10, Ledgewood, NJ 07852 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 295 Route 10, Ledgewood, NJ 07852 has a total of 29,963 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the market value of 295 Route 10, Ledgewood, NJ 07852?

The current market value is $2,900,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 295 Route 10, Ledgewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 295 Route 10, Ledgewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/27/2018 $100

Title Documents for 295 Route 10, Ledgewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/27/2018 - D
05/01/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 295 Route 10, Ledgewood

Access detailed property tax data for 295 Route 10, Ledgewood, NJ 07852. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $79,721
Market value $2,900,000

Assessment History for 295 Route 10, Ledgewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 295 Route 10, Ledgewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,900,000 $2,900,000 2.749 $79,721 +1.59%
2023 $2,900,000 $2,900,000 2.706 $78,474 +0.97%
2022 $2,900,000 $2,900,000 2.68 $77,720 +1.75%
2021 $2,900,000 $2,900,000 2.634 $76,386 +0.19%
2020 $2,900,000 $2,900,000 2.629 $76,241 -7.87%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 3,893
Median age 47
Average household income $126,976
Family households 66.2%
Occupied housing units 1,591
Owner occupied units 78.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1996
Median value for units with a mortgage $446,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $408,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 295 Route 10, Ledgewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 295 Route 10, Ledgewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 295 Route 10, Ledgewood

Here are the neighbors for 295 Route 10, Ledgewood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
310 Route 10, Ledgewood 4,800 07/11/2016 $1,741,610
11 Highland Ave, Succasunna 1,416 10/15/2013 $360,000
289 Route 10, Succasunna 1,250 04/24/2014 $10
180 Righter Rd, Succasunna
23 Sunset Strip, Succasunna
247 Route 10, Succasunna 2,804 12/15/2023 $1,615,000
225 Righter Rd, Ledgewood 10/21/2022 $1
3 Highland Ave, Succasunna 1,824
5 Highland Ave, Succasunna 1,416 04/11/2003 $289,000
185 Righter Rd, Succasunna 11/15/2002 $100
200 Righter Rd, Succasunna 11/29/2012 $57,500