Morris County  »  07876  »  Kentwood Rd  »  20 Kentwood Rd

20 Kentwood Road, Succasunna, NJ 07876 Property Information

20 Kentwood Road, Succasunna, NJ 07876 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20 Kentwood Road, Succasunna, NJ 07876
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20 Kentwood Road, Succasunna
Zip code 07876
County Morris
Municipality Roxbury Township
Block 5202
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Kentwood Road, Succasunna

Sale date 11/29/2017
Sale price $355,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,918

Lot & Building Information for 20 Kentwood Road, Succasunna

Building sqft 1,696
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.344
Year built 1974
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 20 Kentwood Road, Succasunna

• • Improvements for 20 Kentwood Road, Succasunna , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20 Kentwood Road, Succasunna

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 20 Kentwood Road, Succasunna, NJ 07876?

20 Kentwood Road, Succasunna, NJ 07876 was built in 1974 and has a total of 1,696 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 20 Kentwood Road, Succasunna, NJ 07876 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $360,800, the tax amount paid for 20 Kentwood Road, Succasunna, NJ 07876 is $10,178.

When was 20 Kentwood Road, Succasunna, NJ 07876 last sold and what was the last sale price?

20 Kentwood Road, Succasunna, NJ 07876 was last sold in 11/29/2017 for $355,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20 Kentwood Road, Succasunna

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Kentwood Road, Succasunna, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/29/2017 $355,000
07/11/2017 $315,000
06/24/2003 $301,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 20 Kentwood Road, Succasunna with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 20 Kentwood Road, Succasunna

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/29/2017 - D
12/06/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/11/2017 - D
07/25/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/24/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20 Kentwood Road, Succasunna

Access detailed property tax data for 20 Kentwood Road, Succasunna, NJ 07876. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,918
Market value $360,800

Assessment History for 20 Kentwood Road, Succasunna

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Kentwood Road, Succasunna, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $360,800 $360,800 2.749 $9,918 +1.59%
2023 $360,800 $360,800 2.706 $9,763 +0.97%
2022 $360,800 $360,800 2.68 $9,669 +1.75%
2021 $360,800 $360,800 2.634 $9,503 +0.19%
2020 $360,800 $360,800 2.629 $9,485 +1.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 Kentwood Road, Succasunna, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 Kentwood Road, Succasunna to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lincoln/Roosevelt Elementary School 5 Public 5-6 508 0.23
Franklin Elementary School 2 Public K-4 298 0.43
Jefferson Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 358 1.68
Jefferson Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 358 1.68
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 1.70

Nearest middle schools

Eisenhower Middle School 3 Public 7-8 535 0.97
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 1.70
St Therese School NR Private K-8 150 1.70
Gottesman RTW Academy NR Private PK-8 177 2.69
Mount Arlington Public Elementary School 6 Public 3-8 199 3.02

Nearest high schools

Roxbury High School 5 Public 9-12 1,192 0.88
Athletic Training and Physical Therapy NR Public 9-12 58 0.88
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 1.70