Morris County  »  07876  »  Summit Ln  »  12 Summit Ln

12 Summit Lane, Succasunna, NJ 07876 Property Information

12 Summit Lane, Succasunna, NJ 07876 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12 Summit Lane, Succasunna, NJ 07876
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12 Summit Lane, Succasunna
Zip code 07876
County Morris
Municipality Roxbury Township
Block 5401
Lot 1
Neighborhood Mount Arlington

Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Summit Lane, Succasunna

Sale date 09/11/2015
Sale price $700,000
Property tax $17,558

Lot & Building Information for 12 Summit Lane, Succasunna

Building sqft 3,769
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.466
Year built 1990
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 12 Summit Lane, Succasunna

• • Improvements for 12 Summit Lane, Succasunna , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12 Summit Lane, Succasunna

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12 Summit Lane, Succasunna, NJ 07876?

12 Summit Lane, Succasunna, NJ 07876 was built in 1990 and has a total of 3,769 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12 Summit Lane, Succasunna, NJ 07876 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $638,700, the tax amount paid for 12 Summit Lane, Succasunna, NJ 07876 is $18,017.

When was 12 Summit Lane, Succasunna, NJ 07876 last sold and what was the last sale price?

12 Summit Lane, Succasunna, NJ 07876 was last sold in 09/11/2015 for $700,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12 Summit Lane, Succasunna

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Summit Lane, Succasunna, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/11/2015 $700,000
11/01/1994 $352,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12 Summit Lane, Succasunna with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 12 Summit Lane, Succasunna

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/06/2025 - D
05/16/2025 - R
Mortgage 05/15/2065
01/30/2023 - D
02/16/2023 - R
Mortgage 02/15/2063
10/08/2020 - D
10/30/2020 - R
Mortgage
09/11/2015 - D
09/24/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/01/1994 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12 Summit Lane, Succasunna

Access detailed property tax data for 12 Summit Lane, Succasunna, NJ 07876. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $17,558
Market value $638,700

Assessment History for 12 Summit Lane, Succasunna

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Summit Lane, Succasunna, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $638,700 $638,700 2.749 $17,558 +1.59%
2023 $638,700 $638,700 2.706 $17,283 +0.97%
2022 $638,700 $638,700 2.68 $17,117 +1.75%
2021 $638,700 $638,700 2.634 $16,823 +0.19%
2020 $638,700 $638,700 2.629 $16,791 +1.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 Summit Lane, Succasunna, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Summit Lane, Succasunna to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jefferson Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 358 1.41
Jefferson Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 358 1.41
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 1.65
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 1.65
St Therese School NR Private K-8 150 1.65

Nearest middle schools

American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 1.65
St Therese School NR Private K-8 150 1.65
Eisenhower Middle School 3 Public 7-8 535 2.80
Mt Olive Middle School 5 Public 6-8 1,109 3.13
St Michael Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 130 3.19

Nearest high schools

Mt Olive High School 6 Public 9-12 1,493 1.42
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 1.65
Roxbury High School 5 Public 9-12 1,192 2.61
Athletic Training and Physical Therapy NR Public 9-12 58 2.61