Morris County  »  07876  »  Brandywine CT  »  4 Brandywine CT

4 Brandywine Court, Succasunna, NJ 07876 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Brandywine Court, Succasunna, NJ 07876
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Brandywine Court, Succasunna
Zip code 07876
County Morris
Municipality Roxbury Township
Block 5402
Lot 1
Neighborhood Mount Arlington

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Brandywine Court, Succasunna

Sale date 06/12/2012
Sale price $555,000
Property tax $15,040

Lot & Building Information for 4 Brandywine Court, Succasunna

Building sqft 3,456
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.061
Year built 1989
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 4 Brandywine Court, Succasunna

• • Improvements for 4 Brandywine Court, Succasunna , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Brandywine Court, Succasunna

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Brandywine Court, Succasunna, NJ 07876?

4 Brandywine Court, Succasunna, NJ 07876 was built in 1989 and has a total of 3,456 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Brandywine Court, Succasunna, NJ 07876 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $547,100, the tax amount paid for 4 Brandywine Court, Succasunna, NJ 07876 is $15,433.

When was 4 Brandywine Court, Succasunna, NJ 07876 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Brandywine Court, Succasunna, NJ 07876 was last sold in 06/12/2012 for $555,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Brandywine Court, Succasunna

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Brandywine Court, Succasunna, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/12/2012 $555,000

Title Documents for 4 Brandywine Court, Succasunna

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/12/2012 - D
08/09/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Brandywine Court, Succasunna

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Brandywine Court, Succasunna, NJ 07876. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,040
Market value $547,100

Assessment History for 4 Brandywine Court, Succasunna

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Brandywine Court, Succasunna, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $547,100 $547,100 2.749 $15,040 +1.59%
2023 $547,100 $547,100 2.706 $14,805 +0.97%
2022 $547,100 $547,100 2.68 $14,662 +1.75%
2021 $547,100 $547,100 2.634 $14,411 +0.19%
2020 $547,100 $547,100 2.629 $14,383 +1.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Brandywine Court, Succasunna, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Brandywine Court, Succasunna to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jefferson Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 358 1.40
Jefferson Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 358 1.40
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 1.65
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 1.65
St Therese School NR Private K-8 150 1.65

Nearest middle schools

American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 1.65
St Therese School NR Private K-8 150 1.65
Eisenhower Middle School 3 Public 7-8 535 2.80
St Michael Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 130 3.12
Mt Olive Middle School 5 Public 6-8 1,109 3.12

Nearest high schools

Mt Olive High School 6 Public 9-12 1,493 1.38
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 1.65
Roxbury High School 5 Public 9-12 1,192 2.60
Athletic Training and Physical Therapy NR Public 9-12 58 2.60
West Morris Central High School 7 Public 9-12 994 3.59

Neighbors for 4 Brandywine Court, Succasunna

Here are the neighbors for 4 Brandywine Court, Succasunna.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10 Summit Ln, Succasunna 3,265
10 Pleasant Village Dr, Succasunna 3,315 06/03/2021 $655,000
16 Pleasant Village Dr, Succasunna 3,925 04/14/2009 $1
12 Pleasant Village Dr, Succasunna 2,833 07/15/2019 $575,000
8 Brandywine CT, Succasunna 2,681
6 Summit Ln, Succasunna 2,953
8 Summit Ln, Succasunna 2,842
18 Pleasant Village Dr, Succasunna 2,902
17 Summit Ln, Succasunna 3,180 08/14/2012 $485,000
8 Pleasant Village Dr, Succasunna 2,587 06/14/2018 $460,000
6 Pleasant Village Dr, Succasunna 3,270
6 Brandywine CT, Succasunna 3,140
17 Pleasant Village Dr, Succasunna 3,808 07/10/2025
2 Summit Ln, Succasunna 2,768 09/02/2020 $570,000
4 Summit Ln, Succasunna 2,749
14 Pleasant Village Dr, Succasunna 3,037 04/04/2012 $10
16 Brandywine CT, Flanders 3,914 05/14/2020 $1
11 Brandywine CT, Flanders 3,828 08/26/2016 $565,000
10 Brandywine CT, Succasunna 2,692
272 Rear Emmans Rd, Flanders 4,015