13 Summit Lane, Succasunna, NJ 07876 Property Information
13 Summit Lane, Succasunna, NJ 07876 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 13 Summit Lane, Succasunna |
| Zip code | 07876 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Roxbury Township |
| Block | 5403 |
| Lot | 2 |
| Neighborhood | Mount Arlington |
Sales & Tax Overview for 13 Summit Lane, Succasunna
| Sale date | 12/28/2012 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Property tax | $14,702 |
Lot & Building Information for 13 Summit Lane, Succasunna
| Building sqft | 2,824 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 1.428 |
| Year built | 1989 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 13 Summit Lane, Succasunna
- • Improvements for 13 Summit Lane, Succasunna , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 13 Summit Lane, Succasunna
13 Summit Lane, Succasunna, NJ 07876 was built in 1989 and has a total of 2,824 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 13 Summit Lane, Succasunna, NJ 07876 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $534,800, the tax amount paid for 13 Summit Lane, Succasunna, NJ 07876 is $15,086.
When was 13 Summit Lane, Succasunna, NJ 07876 last sold and what was the last sale price?13 Summit Lane, Succasunna, NJ 07876 was last sold in 12/28/2012 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 13 Summit Lane, Succasunna
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13 Summit Lane, Succasunna, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 13 Summit Lane, Succasunna
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 13 Summit Lane, Succasunna
Access detailed property tax data for 13 Summit Lane, Succasunna, NJ 07876. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $14,702 |
| Market value | $534,800 |
Assessment History for 13 Summit Lane, Succasunna
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13 Summit Lane, Succasunna, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $480,100 | $480,100 | 2.749 | $13,198 | +1.59% |
| 2023 | $480,100 | $480,100 | 2.706 | $12,992 | +0.97% |
| 2022 | $480,100 | $480,100 | 2.68 | $12,867 | +1.75% |
| 2021 | $480,100 | $480,100 | 2.634 | $12,646 | +0.19% |
| 2020 | $480,100 | $480,100 | 2.629 | $12,622 | +1.90% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13 Summit Lane, Succasunna, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13 Summit Lane, Succasunna to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jefferson Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-4 | 358 | 1.38 |
| St Therese School | NR | Private | K-8 | 150 | 1.61 |
| American Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 241 | 1.61 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Therese School | NR | Private | K-8 | 150 | 1.61 |
| Eisenhower Middle School | 3 | Public | 7-8 | 535 | 2.77 |
| Mt Olive Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 1,109 | 3.16 |
| St Michael Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 130 | 3.24 |
Nearest high schools