Morris County  »  07852  »  Mary Louise Ave  »  18 Mary Louise Ave

18 Mary Louise Avenue, Ledgewood, NJ 07852 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18 Mary Louise Avenue, Ledgewood, NJ 07852
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18 Mary Louise Avenue, Ledgewood
Zip code 07852
County Morris
Municipality Roxbury Township
Block 6101
Lot 5
Neighborhood Ledgewood

Sales & Tax Overview for 18 Mary Louise Avenue, Ledgewood

Sale date 04/21/2008
Sale price $95,000
Arm's length
Property tax $20,052

Lot & Building Information for 18 Mary Louise Avenue, Ledgewood

Building sqft 3,832
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 2.9
Year built 2010
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Office Building District (OB)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 18 Mary Louise Avenue, Ledgewood

• • Improvements for 18 Mary Louise Avenue, Ledgewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18 Mary Louise Avenue, Ledgewood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 18 Mary Louise Avenue, Ledgewood, NJ 07852?

18 Mary Louise Avenue, Ledgewood, NJ 07852 was built in 2010 and has a total of 3,832 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 18 Mary Louise Avenue, Ledgewood, NJ 07852 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $710,800, the tax amount paid for 18 Mary Louise Avenue, Ledgewood, NJ 07852 is $20,051.

When was 18 Mary Louise Avenue, Ledgewood, NJ 07852 last sold and what was the last sale price?

18 Mary Louise Avenue, Ledgewood, NJ 07852 was last sold in 04/21/2008 for $95,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18 Mary Louise Avenue, Ledgewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 Mary Louise Avenue, Ledgewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/21/2008 $95,000
04/12/2006 $95,000
02/12/1999 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18 Mary Louise Avenue, Ledgewood with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 18 Mary Louise Avenue, Ledgewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/21/2008 - D
05/19/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/12/2006 - D
01/24/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/12/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18 Mary Louise Avenue, Ledgewood

Access detailed property tax data for 18 Mary Louise Avenue, Ledgewood, NJ 07852. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $20,052
Market value $710,800

Assessment History for 18 Mary Louise Avenue, Ledgewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 Mary Louise Avenue, Ledgewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $710,800 $710,800 2.821 $20,052 +2.62%
2024 $710,800 $710,800 2.749 $19,540 +1.59%
2023 $710,800 $710,800 2.706 $19,234 +0.97%
2022 $710,800 $710,800 2.68 $19,049 +1.75%
2021 $710,800 $710,800 2.634 $18,722 +0.19%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 Mary Louise Avenue, Ledgewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 Mary Louise Avenue, Ledgewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 18 Mary Louise Avenue, Ledgewood

Here are the neighbors for 18 Mary Louise Avenue, Ledgewood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
91 Emmans Rd, Ledgewood 1,371 07/21/2014 $40,000
2-6 Willow Walk Dr, Ledgewood 09/15/1993 $100,000
7 Raritan Ave, Ledgewood 1,593
10 Riggs Ave, Ledgewood 2,194 08/22/2016 $320,000
75 Emmans Rd, Ledgewood
82 Emmans Rd, Ledgewood 1,908 06/07/2018
11 Raritan Ave, Ledgewood 1,320 11/23/2020 $324,900
78 Emmans Rd, Ledgewood 3,060 07/28/2004 $394,000
89 Emmans Rd, Ledgewood 1,176 05/11/2022 $125,000
70 Emmans Rd, Ledgewood 1,908 10/14/2022 $415,000
15 Raritan Ave, Ledgewood 1,792 11/10/2023 $200,000
9 Raritan Ave, Ledgewood 1,624 02/09/1994 $1
74 Emmans Rd, Ledgewood 2,262
72 Emmans Rd, Ledgewood 1,908 08/01/2001 $262,500
76 Emmans Rd, Ledgewood 1,908 06/27/1997 $192,750
8 Riggs Ave, Ledgewood 1,192 09/26/2011 $210,000