Morris County  »  07852  »  Route 10  »  500 Route 10

500 Route 10, Ledgewood, NJ 07852 Property Information

500 Route 10, Ledgewood, NJ 07852 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

500 Route 10, Ledgewood, NJ 07852
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 500 Route 10, Ledgewood
Zip code 07852
County Morris
Municipality Roxbury Township
Block 6305
Lot 2
Neighborhood Mount Arlington

Sales & Tax Overview for 500 Route 10, Ledgewood

Sale date 09/28/2020
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $23,880

Lot & Building Information for 500 Route 10, Ledgewood

Building sqft 5,050
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.45
Year built 1960
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 500 Route 10, Ledgewood

• • Improvements for 500 Route 10, Ledgewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 500 Route 10, Ledgewood

How many square feet does 500 Route 10, Ledgewood, NJ 07852 have?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 500 Route 10, Ledgewood, NJ 07852 has a total of 5,050 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 500 Route 10, Ledgewood, NJ 07852?

500 Route 10, Ledgewood, NJ 07852 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $846,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 500 Route 10, Ledgewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 500 Route 10, Ledgewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/28/2020 $1
02/03/1998 $576,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 500 Route 10, Ledgewood with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 500 Route 10, Ledgewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/28/2020 - D
10/07/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/03/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 500 Route 10, Ledgewood

Access detailed property tax data for 500 Route 10, Ledgewood, NJ 07852. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $23,880
Market value $846,500

Assessment History for 500 Route 10, Ledgewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 500 Route 10, Ledgewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $846,500 $846,500 2.821 $23,880 +2.62%
2024 $846,500 $846,500 2.749 $23,270 +1.59%
2023 $846,500 $846,500 2.706 $22,906 +0.97%
2022 $846,500 $846,500 2.68 $22,686 +1.75%
2021 $846,500 $846,500 2.634 $22,297 +0.19%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,233
Median age 45
Average household income $145,133
Family households 68.4%
Occupied housing units 1,710
Owner occupied units 83.0%
Average number of people per household 2.46
Median year structure built 1996
Median value for units with a mortgage $472,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $413,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 500 Route 10, Ledgewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 500 Route 10, Ledgewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 500 Route 10, Ledgewood

Here are the neighbors for 500 Route 10, Ledgewood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3 Bari Dr, Ledgewood 1,504
446 Route 10, Ledgewood 8,025 04/23/2002 $10
2 Nalron Dr, Ledgewood 1,260 07/28/2000 $229,000
301 Route 10, Ledgewood 6,620 04/05/2024 $5,000,000
401 Route 10, Ledgewood 409,726 04/05/2024
15 Riggs Ave, Ledgewood 1,848 09/28/1994 $1
509 Route 10, Ledgewood 7,000 10/07/2025
470 Route 10, Ledgewood 13,720 06/10/1994 $1
35 Emmans Rd, Ledgewood 1,500 03/17/2024
23 Emmans Rd, Ledgewood 2,175 12/08/2006 $420,000