1234 Route 46, Ledgewood, NJ 07852 Property Information
1234 Route 46, Ledgewood, NJ 07852 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1234 Route 46, Ledgewood |
| Zip code | 07852 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Roxbury Township |
| Block | 6407 |
| Lot | 1 |
| Neighborhood | Ledgewood |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1234 Route 46, Ledgewood
| Sale date | 09/17/2015 |
| Sale price | $1,625,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $48,217 |
Lot & Building Information for 1234 Route 46, Ledgewood
| Building sqft | 13,740 |
| Building class | Store-Retail (737) |
| Acreage | 1.074 |
| Year built | 1999 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1234 Route 46, Ledgewood
- • Improvements for 1234 Route 46, Ledgewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1234 Route 46, Ledgewood
This Store-Retail (737) located at 1234 Route 46, Ledgewood, NJ 07852 has a total of 13,740 square feet and a current price per square foot of $118.
What is the year built & the current market value of 1234 Route 46, Ledgewood, NJ 07852?1234 Route 46, Ledgewood, NJ 07852 was built in 1999 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,754,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1234 Route 46, Ledgewood
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1234 Route 46, Ledgewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/17/2015 | $1,625,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1234 Route 46, Ledgewood
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1234 Route 46, Ledgewood
Access detailed property tax data for 1234 Route 46, Ledgewood, NJ 07852. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $48,217 |
| Market value | $1,754,000 |
Assessment History for 1234 Route 46, Ledgewood
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1234 Route 46, Ledgewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,754,000 | $1,754,000 | 2.749 | $48,217 | +1.59% |
| 2023 | $1,754,000 | $1,754,000 | 2.706 | $47,463 | +0.97% |
| 2022 | $1,754,000 | $1,754,000 | 2.68 | $47,007 | +1.75% |
| 2021 | $1,754,000 | $1,754,000 | 2.634 | $46,200 | +0.19% |
| 2020 | $1,754,000 | $1,754,000 | 2.629 | $46,113 | +1.90% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 3,893 |
| Median age | 47 |
| Average household income | $126,976 |
| Family households | 66.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 1,591 |
| Owner occupied units | 78.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1996 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $446,200 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $408,200 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1234 Route 46, Ledgewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1234 Route 46, Ledgewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1234 Route 46, Ledgewood
Here are the neighbors for 1234 Route 46, Ledgewood.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1174 Route 46, Ledgewood | 1,382 | 03/12/2020 | $1 |
| 214 Main St, Ledgewood | 1,757 | 09/05/2025 | $450,000 |
| 219 Main St, Ledgewood | 1,609 | 03/27/2025 | |
| 223 Main St, Ledgewood | 1,616 | 03/03/2016 | $210,000 |
| 1262 Route 46, Ledgewood | 3,240 | 09/12/2018 | |
| 210 Main St, Ledgewood | 2,960 | 07/08/2016 | $440,000 |
| 4 Circle Dr, Ledgewood | 1,392 | 11/18/2020 | $183,270 |