Morris County  »  07852  »  Drake Ln  »  170 Drake Ln

170 Drake Lane, Ledgewood, NJ 07852 Property Information

170 Drake Lane, Ledgewood, NJ 07852 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

170 Drake Lane, Ledgewood, NJ 07852
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 170 Drake Lane, Ledgewood
Zip code 07852
County Morris
Municipality Roxbury Township
Block 6501
Lot 2.171
Neighborhood Mount Arlington

Sales & Tax Overview for 170 Drake Lane, Ledgewood

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 170 Drake Lane, Ledgewood

Building sqft 1,446
Building class Church & Charitable Property (15D)
Acreage 0.23
Year built 1989

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 170 Drake Lane, Ledgewood

• • Improvements for 170 Drake Lane, Ledgewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 170 Drake Lane, Ledgewood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 170 Drake Lane, Ledgewood, NJ 07852?

170 Drake Lane, Ledgewood, NJ 07852 was built in 1989 and has a total of 1,446 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 170 Drake Lane, Ledgewood, NJ 07852 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $222,300, the tax amount paid for 170 Drake Lane, Ledgewood, NJ 07852 is $6,271.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 170 Drake Lane, Ledgewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 170 Drake Lane, Ledgewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 170 Drake Lane, Ledgewood

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 170 Drake Lane, Ledgewood

Access detailed property tax data for 170 Drake Lane, Ledgewood, NJ 07852. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,111
Current property tax $0
Market value $222,300

Assessment History for 170 Drake Lane, Ledgewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 170 Drake Lane, Ledgewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $222,300 $222,300 2.749 $6,111 +1.59%
2023 $222,300 $222,300 2.706 $6,015 +0.97%
2022 $222,300 $222,300 2.68 $5,958 +1.75%
2021 $222,300 $222,300 2.634 $5,855 +0.19%
2020 $222,300 $222,300 2.629 $5,844 +1.90%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 3,893
Median age 47
Average household income $126,976
Family households 66.2%
Occupied housing units 1,591
Owner occupied units 78.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1996
Median value for units with a mortgage $446,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $408,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 170 Drake Lane, Ledgewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 170 Drake Lane, Ledgewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 170 Drake Lane, Ledgewood

Here are the neighbors for 170 Drake Lane, Ledgewood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
162 Drake Ln, Ledgewood 830 03/06/2012 $195,000
148 Drake Ln, Ledgewood 830 04/07/2017 $190,000
138 Drake Ln, Ledgewood 1,213
154 Drake Ln, Ledgewood 1,489 11/07/2003 $266,500
152 Drake Ln, Ledgewood 1,213 05/29/2025 $395,000
144 Drake Ln, Ledgewood 1,213 11/08/2010 $210,000
142 Drake Ln, Ledgewood 1,446 07/13/2021
172 Drake Ln, Ledgewood 1,213 11/18/2015 $1
174 Drake Ln, Ledgewood 1,213 07/30/2021 $263,000
176 Drake Ln, Ledgewood 830
178 Drake Ln, Ledgewood 1,213 08/08/2022 $315,000