Morris County  »  07852  »  Route 10  »  520 Route 10

520 Route 10, Ledgewood, NJ 07852 Property Information

520 Route 10, Ledgewood, NJ 07852 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

520 Route 10, Ledgewood, NJ 07852
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 520 Route 10, Ledgewood
Zip code 07852
County Morris
Municipality Roxbury Township
Block 6501
Lot 13
Neighborhood Mount Arlington

Sales & Tax Overview for 520 Route 10, Ledgewood

Sale date 12/17/2002
Sale price $200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,416

Lot & Building Information for 520 Route 10, Ledgewood

Building sqft 1,513
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.459
Year built 1930
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Highway Business District (B-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 520 Route 10, Ledgewood

• • Improvements for 520 Route 10, Ledgewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 520 Route 10, Ledgewood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 520 Route 10, Ledgewood, NJ 07852?

520 Route 10, Ledgewood, NJ 07852 was built in 1930 and has a total of 1,513 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 520 Route 10, Ledgewood, NJ 07852 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $233,400, the tax amount paid for 520 Route 10, Ledgewood, NJ 07852 is $6,584.

When was 520 Route 10, Ledgewood, NJ 07852 last sold and what was the last sale price?

520 Route 10, Ledgewood, NJ 07852 was last sold in 12/17/2002 for $200,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 520 Route 10, Ledgewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 520 Route 10, Ledgewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/17/2002 $200,000

Title Documents for 520 Route 10, Ledgewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/17/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 520 Route 10, Ledgewood

Access detailed property tax data for 520 Route 10, Ledgewood, NJ 07852. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,416
Market value $233,400

Assessment History for 520 Route 10, Ledgewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 520 Route 10, Ledgewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $233,400 $233,400 2.749 $6,416 +1.59%
2023 $233,400 $233,400 2.706 $6,316 +0.97%
2022 $233,400 $233,400 2.68 $6,255 +1.75%
2021 $233,400 $233,400 2.634 $6,148 +0.19%
2020 $233,400 $233,400 2.629 $6,136 +1.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 520 Route 10, Ledgewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 520 Route 10, Ledgewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lincoln/Roosevelt Elementary School 5 Public 5-6 508 0.78
Franklin Elementary School 2 Public K-4 298 0.98
Jefferson Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 358 1.54
Jefferson Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 358 1.54
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 1.69

Nearest middle schools

Eisenhower Middle School 3 Public 7-8 535 1.35
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 1.69
St Therese School NR Private K-8 150 1.69
Mount Arlington Public Elementary School 6 Public 3-8 199 2.88
Netcong Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 295 2.94

Nearest high schools

Athletic Training and Physical Therapy NR Public 9-12 58 1.19