Morris County  »  07852  »  Route 46  »  1004 Route 46

1004 Route 46, Ledgewood, NJ 07852 Property Information

1004 Route 46, Ledgewood, NJ 07852 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1004 Route 46, Ledgewood, NJ 07852
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1004 Route 46, Ledgewood
Zip code 07852
County Morris
Municipality Roxbury Township
Block 6501
Lot 26
Neighborhood Mount Arlington

Sales & Tax Overview for 1004 Route 46, Ledgewood

Sale date 12/30/2008
Sale price $1,700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $30,684

Lot & Building Information for 1004 Route 46, Ledgewood

Building sqft 8,709
Building class Store-Shopping Center (733)
Acreage 2.01
Year built 1960
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1004 Route 46, Ledgewood

• • Improvements for 1004 Route 46, Ledgewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1004 Route 46, Ledgewood

How many sq. ft. does 1004 Route 46, Ledgewood, NJ 07852 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Shopping Center (733) located at 1004 Route 46, Ledgewood, NJ 07852 has a total of 8,709 square feet and a current price per square foot of $195.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1004 Route 46, Ledgewood, NJ 07852?

1004 Route 46, Ledgewood, NJ 07852 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,087,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1004 Route 46, Ledgewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1004 Route 46, Ledgewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/30/2008 $1,700,000
10/05/2005 $99
12/10/1999 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1004 Route 46, Ledgewood with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1004 Route 46, Ledgewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/21/2022 - D
11/14/2022 - R
Mortgage
12/30/2008 - D
01/22/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/05/2005 - D
11/30/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/05/2005 - D
11/30/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/05/2005 - D
11/30/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/10/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1004 Route 46, Ledgewood

Access detailed property tax data for 1004 Route 46, Ledgewood, NJ 07852. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $30,684
Market value $1,087,700

Assessment History for 1004 Route 46, Ledgewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1004 Route 46, Ledgewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,087,700 $1,087,700 2.821 $30,684 +2.62%
2024 $1,087,700 $1,087,700 2.749 $29,901 +1.59%
2023 $1,087,700 $1,087,700 2.706 $29,433 +0.97%
2022 $1,087,700 $1,087,700 2.68 $29,150 +1.75%
2021 $1,087,700 $1,087,700 2.634 $28,650 +0.19%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,233
Median age 45
Average household income $145,133
Family households 68.4%
Occupied housing units 1,710
Owner occupied units 83.0%
Average number of people per household 2.46
Median year structure built 1996
Median value for units with a mortgage $472,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $413,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1004 Route 46, Ledgewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1004 Route 46, Ledgewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1004 Route 46, Ledgewood

Here are the neighbors for 1004 Route 46, Ledgewood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1207 Route 46, Ledgewood 1,286
18 MT Arlington Rd, Ledgewood 2,118 01/28/2022 $474,900
1026 Route 46, Ledgewood 832 06/10/2021 $232,000
1140 Route 46, Ledgewood
986 Route 46, Ledgewood 11,387 07/02/2019 $2,200,000
1034 Route 46, Ledgewood 6,161 03/07/2008 $10
1113 Route 46, Ledgewood 40,654 04/12/2016 $100
1014 Route 46, Ledgewood 7,752 05/12/2003 $800,000
1103 Route 46, Ledgewood 77,545
1101 Route 46, Ledgewood 1,404 02/23/2021 $400,000
1110 Route 46, Ledgewood 3,626 02/13/2014 $1,700,000