Morris County  »  07847  »  N Dell Ave  »  68 N Dell Ave

68 North Dell Avenue, Kenvil, NJ 07847 Property Information

68 North Dell Avenue, Kenvil, NJ 07847 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

68 North Dell Avenue, Kenvil, NJ 07847
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 68 North Dell Avenue, Kenvil
Zip code 07847
County Morris
Municipality Roxbury Township
Block 6901
Lot 7
Neighborhood Mount Arlington

Sales & Tax Overview for 68 North Dell Avenue, Kenvil

Sale date 04/02/2025
Sale price $1,900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $25,208

Lot & Building Information for 68 North Dell Avenue, Kenvil

Building sqft 840
Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 3.2
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 68 North Dell Avenue, Kenvil

• • Improvements for 68 North Dell Avenue, Kenvil , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 68 North Dell Avenue, Kenvil

How many sq. ft. does 68 North Dell Avenue, Kenvil, NJ 07847 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4B) located at 68 North Dell Avenue, Kenvil, NJ 07847 has a total of 840 square feet and a current price per square foot of $2,261.

What is the year built & the current market value of 68 North Dell Avenue, Kenvil, NJ 07847?

68 North Dell Avenue, Kenvil, NJ 07847 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $893,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 68 North Dell Avenue, Kenvil

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 68 North Dell Avenue, Kenvil, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/02/2025 $1,900,000

Title Documents for 68 North Dell Avenue, Kenvil

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/05/2025 - D
09/11/2025 - R
Mortgage
04/02/2025 - D
09/11/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 68 North Dell Avenue, Kenvil

Access detailed property tax data for 68 North Dell Avenue, Kenvil, NJ 07847. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $25,208
Market value $893,600

Assessment History for 68 North Dell Avenue, Kenvil

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 68 North Dell Avenue, Kenvil, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $893,600 $893,600 2.821 $25,208 +2.62%
2024 $893,600 $893,600 2.749 $24,565 +1.59%
2023 $893,600 $893,600 2.706 $24,181 +0.97%
2022 $893,600 $893,600 2.68 $23,948 +1.75%
2021 $893,600 $893,600 2.634 $23,537 +0.19%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,776
Median age 43.3
Average household income $112,986
Family households 80.0%
Occupied housing units 659
Owner occupied units 87.2%
Average number of people per household 2.66
Median year structure built 1942
Median value for units with a mortgage $419,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $317,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 68 North Dell Avenue, Kenvil, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 68 North Dell Avenue, Kenvil to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 68 North Dell Avenue, Kenvil

Here are the neighbors for 68 North Dell Avenue, Kenvil.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4 Old Timbers CT, Kenvil 2,813
60 N Dell Ave, Kenvil 3,200
56 N Dell Ave, Kenvil 03/14/1994 $1
4 Pine St, Kenvil 756 02/04/2008
1 Old Timbers CT, Kenvil 2,216 04/29/2011 $335,000
6 Old Timbers CT, Kenvil 2,360
66 N Dell Ave, Kenvil 10,546 06/13/2002 $215,000
157 Berkshire Valley Rd, Kenvil 1,584 06/19/2024 $435,000
165 Berkshire Valley Rd, Kenvil 2,436 09/09/2020 $470,000
2 Old Timbers CT, Kenvil 2,036
30 N Dell Ave, Kenvil 2,696 09/12/2022 $1