Morris County  »  07836  »  Marla Ter  »  3 Marla Ter

3 Marla Terrace, Flanders, NJ 07836 Property Information

3 Marla Terrace, Flanders, NJ 07836 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Marla Terrace, Flanders, NJ 07836
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Marla Terrace, Flanders
Zip code 07836
County Morris
Municipality Roxbury Township
Block 7802
Lot 3
Neighborhood Mount Arlington

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Marla Terrace, Flanders

Sale date 08/24/1994
Sale price $230,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,458

Lot & Building Information for 3 Marla Terrace, Flanders

Building sqft 2,432
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.876
Year built 1974
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3 Marla Terrace, Flanders

• • Improvements for 3 Marla Terrace, Flanders , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Marla Terrace, Flanders

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Marla Terrace, Flanders, NJ 07836?

3 Marla Terrace, Flanders, NJ 07836 was built in 1974 and has a total of 2,432 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Marla Terrace, Flanders, NJ 07836 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $416,800, the tax amount paid for 3 Marla Terrace, Flanders, NJ 07836 is $11,757.

When was 3 Marla Terrace, Flanders, NJ 07836 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Marla Terrace, Flanders, NJ 07836 was last sold in 08/24/1994 for $230,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Marla Terrace, Flanders

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Marla Terrace, Flanders, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/24/1994 $230,000

Title Documents for 3 Marla Terrace, Flanders

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/24/1994 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Marla Terrace, Flanders

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Marla Terrace, Flanders, NJ 07836. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,458
Market value $416,800

Assessment History for 3 Marla Terrace, Flanders

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Marla Terrace, Flanders, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $416,800 $416,800 2.749 $11,458 +1.59%
2023 $416,800 $416,800 2.706 $11,279 +0.97%
2022 $416,800 $416,800 2.68 $11,170 +1.75%
2021 $416,800 $416,800 2.634 $10,979 +0.19%
2020 $416,800 $416,800 2.629 $10,958 +1.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Marla Terrace, Flanders, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Marla Terrace, Flanders to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jefferson Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 358 1.49
Jefferson Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 358 1.49
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 1.87
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 1.87
St Therese School NR Private K-8 150 1.87

Nearest middle schools

American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 1.87
St Therese School NR Private K-8 150 1.87
St Michael Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 130 2.28
Netcong Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 295 2.40
Eisenhower Middle School 3 Public 7-8 535 2.80

Nearest high schools

Mt Olive High School 6 Public 9-12 1,493 1.34
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 1.87
Roxbury High School 5 Public 9-12 1,192 2.57
Athletic Training and Physical Therapy NR Public 9-12 58 2.57