5 Madison Drive, Flanders, NJ 07836 Property Information
5 Madison Drive, Flanders, NJ 07836 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 5 Madison Drive, Flanders |
| Zip code | 07836 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Roxbury Township |
| Block | 7903 |
| Lot | 10 |
| Neighborhood | Mount Arlington |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Madison Drive, Flanders
| Sale date | 08/28/2023 |
| Sale price | $340,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $12,379 |
Lot & Building Information for 5 Madison Drive, Flanders
| Building sqft | 2,432 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.827 |
| Year built | 1972 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 5 Madison Drive, Flanders
- • Improvements for 5 Madison Drive, Flanders , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5 Madison Drive, Flanders
5 Madison Drive, Flanders, NJ 07836 was built in 1972 and has a total of 2,432 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 5 Madison Drive, Flanders, NJ 07836 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $438,800, the tax amount paid for 5 Madison Drive, Flanders, NJ 07836 is $12,378.
When was 5 Madison Drive, Flanders, NJ 07836 last sold and what was the last sale price?5 Madison Drive, Flanders, NJ 07836 was last sold in 08/28/2023 for $340,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 5 Madison Drive, Flanders
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Madison Drive, Flanders, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/28/2023 | $340,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 5 Madison Drive, Flanders
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 5 Madison Drive, Flanders
Access detailed property tax data for 5 Madison Drive, Flanders, NJ 07836. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $12,379 |
| Market value | $438,800 |
Assessment History for 5 Madison Drive, Flanders
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Madison Drive, Flanders, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $438,800 | $438,800 | 2.821 | $12,379 | +2.62% |
| 2024 | $438,800 | $438,800 | 2.749 | $12,063 | +1.59% |
| 2023 | $438,800 | $438,800 | 2.706 | $11,874 | +0.97% |
| 2022 | $438,800 | $438,800 | 2.68 | $11,760 | +1.75% |
| 2021 | $438,800 | $438,800 | 2.634 | $11,558 | +0.19% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Madison Drive, Flanders, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Madison Drive, Flanders to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jefferson Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-4 | 358 | 1.36 |
| American Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 241 | 1.76 |
| St Therese School | NR | Private | K-8 | 150 | 1.76 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Therese School | NR | Private | K-8 | 150 | 1.76 |
| Netcong Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 295 | 2.10 |
| St Michael Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 130 | 2.14 |
| Eisenhower Middle School | 3 | Public | 7-8 | 535 | 2.45 |
Nearest high schools