17 Lincoln Drive, Flanders, NJ 07836 Property Information
17 Lincoln Drive, Flanders, NJ 07836 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 17 Lincoln Drive, Flanders |
| Zip code | 07836 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Roxbury Township |
| Block | 7905 |
| Lot | 1 |
| Neighborhood | Mount Arlington |
Sales & Tax Overview for 17 Lincoln Drive, Flanders
| Current property tax | $11,848 |
Lot & Building Information for 17 Lincoln Drive, Flanders
| Building sqft | 2,432 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.834 |
| Year built | 1974 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 17 Lincoln Drive, Flanders
- • Improvements for 17 Lincoln Drive, Flanders , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 17 Lincoln Drive, Flanders
17 Lincoln Drive, Flanders, NJ 07836 was built in 1974 and has a total of 2,432 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 17 Lincoln Drive, Flanders, NJ 07836 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $440,100, the tax amount paid for 17 Lincoln Drive, Flanders, NJ 07836 is $12,415.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 17 Lincoln Drive, Flanders
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17 Lincoln Drive, Flanders, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 17 Lincoln Drive, Flanders
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 17 Lincoln Drive, Flanders
Access detailed property tax data for 17 Lincoln Drive, Flanders, NJ 07836. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $12,098 |
| Current property tax | $11,848 |
| Market value | $440,100 |
Assessment History for 17 Lincoln Drive, Flanders
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17 Lincoln Drive, Flanders, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $440,100 | $440,100 | 2.749 | $12,098 | +1.59% |
| 2023 | $440,100 | $440,100 | 2.706 | $11,909 | +0.97% |
| 2022 | $440,100 | $440,100 | 2.68 | $11,795 | +1.75% |
| 2021 | $440,100 | $440,100 | 2.634 | $11,592 | +0.19% |
| 2020 | $440,100 | $440,100 | 2.629 | $11,570 | +1.90% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17 Lincoln Drive, Flanders, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17 Lincoln Drive, Flanders to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jefferson Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-4 | 358 | 1.29 |
| St Therese School | NR | Private | K-8 | 150 | 1.69 |
| American Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 241 | 1.69 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Therese School | NR | Private | K-8 | 150 | 1.69 |
| Netcong Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 295 | 2.12 |
| St Michael Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 130 | 2.23 |
| Eisenhower Middle School | 3 | Public | 7-8 | 535 | 2.27 |
Nearest high schools