Morris County  »  07852  »  Orben Dr  »  7 Orben Dr

7 Orben Drive, Ledgewood, NJ 07852 Property Information

7 Orben Drive, Ledgewood, NJ 07852 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Orben Drive, Ledgewood, NJ 07852
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Orben Drive, Ledgewood
Zip code 07852
County Morris
Municipality Roxbury Township
Block 8602
Lot 17
Neighborhood Mount Arlington

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Orben Drive, Ledgewood

Sale date 09/16/2024
Sale price $6,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $141,442

Lot & Building Information for 7 Orben Drive, Ledgewood

Building sqft 71,300
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 11.88
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 7 Orben Drive, Ledgewood

• • Improvements for 7 Orben Drive, Ledgewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Orben Drive, Ledgewood

How many sq. ft. does 7 Orben Drive, Ledgewood, NJ 07852 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 7 Orben Drive, Ledgewood, NJ 07852 has a total of 71,300 square feet and a current price per square foot of $91.

What is the market value of 7 Orben Drive, Ledgewood, NJ 07852?

The current market value is $5,013,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Orben Drive, Ledgewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Orben Drive, Ledgewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/16/2024 $6,500,000
03/17/2003 $100
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Orben Drive, Ledgewood with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7 Orben Drive, Ledgewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/16/2024 - D
10/11/2024 - R
Mortgage
09/16/2024 - D
10/11/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/16/2024 - D
10/04/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/17/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Orben Drive, Ledgewood

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Orben Drive, Ledgewood, NJ 07852. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $141,442
Market value $5,013,900

Assessment History for 7 Orben Drive, Ledgewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Orben Drive, Ledgewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,013,900 $5,013,900 2.821 $141,442 +2.62%
2024 $5,013,900 $5,013,900 2.749 $137,832 +1.59%
2023 $5,013,900 $5,013,900 2.706 $135,676 +0.97%
2022 $5,013,900 $5,013,900 2.68 $134,373 +1.75%
2021 $5,013,900 $5,013,900 2.634 $132,066 +0.19%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,233
Median age 45
Average household income $145,133
Family households 68.4%
Occupied housing units 1,710
Owner occupied units 83.0%
Average number of people per household 2.46
Median year structure built 1996
Median value for units with a mortgage $472,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $413,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Orben Drive, Ledgewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Orben Drive, Ledgewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7 Orben Drive, Ledgewood

Here are the neighbors for 7 Orben Drive, Ledgewood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
29 Arlington Ave, Ledgewood 1,812 10/28/2019 $425,000
3 Manor Pkwy, Ledgewood 04/22/2003 $99
19 Manor Pkwy, Ledgewood 1,075 09/28/2020
1501 Route 46, Ledgewood 5,803 04/20/2010 $900,000
1499 Route 46, Ledgewood 19,026 06/22/2001 $100
11 Manor Pkwy, Ledgewood 2,072 05/17/2012 $280,000
21 Arlington Ave, Ledgewood 1,252 05/14/2020 $242,000
25 Arlington Ave, Ledgewood 1,700 03/27/2007 $1
101 Hillcrest Ave, Morristown 09/14/2020 $1
10 Roxbury Ave, Ledgewood 1,331 09/26/2024