Morris County  »  07852  »  Route 46  »  1441 Route 46

1441 Route 46, Ledgewood, NJ 07852 Property Information

1441 Route 46, Ledgewood, NJ 07852 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1441 Route 46, Ledgewood, NJ 07852
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1441 Route 46, Ledgewood
Zip code 07852
County Morris
Municipality Roxbury Township
Block 8602
Lot 42
Neighborhood Mount Arlington

Sales & Tax Overview for 1441 Route 46, Ledgewood

Sale date 07/09/2025
Sale price $6,272,392
Arm's length
Property tax $29,959

Lot & Building Information for 1441 Route 46, Ledgewood

Building sqft 6,412
Building class Store
Acreage 0.612
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1441 Route 46, Ledgewood

• • Improvements for 1441 Route 46, Ledgewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1441 Route 46, Ledgewood

How many sq. ft. does 1441 Route 46, Ledgewood, NJ 07852 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1441 Route 46, Ledgewood, NJ 07852 has a total of 6,412 square feet and a current price per square foot of $978.

What is the market value of 1441 Route 46, Ledgewood, NJ 07852?

The current market value is $1,089,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1441 Route 46, Ledgewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1441 Route 46, Ledgewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/09/2025 $6,272,392
12/06/2023 $2,738,456
07/14/2022 $2,700,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1441 Route 46, Ledgewood with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1441 Route 46, Ledgewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/09/2025 - D
07/23/2025 - R
Mortgage
07/09/2025 - D
07/23/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/06/2023 - D
12/11/2023 - R
Mortgage
12/06/2023 - D
12/11/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/26/2023 - D
05/31/2023 - R
Mortgage
03/17/2023 - D
03/20/2023 - R
Assignment
03/17/2023 - D
03/20/2023 - R
Mortgage
07/14/2022 - D
07/29/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/29/2012 - D
03/06/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/06/2004 - D
08/18/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1441 Route 46, Ledgewood

Access detailed property tax data for 1441 Route 46, Ledgewood, NJ 07852. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $29,959
Market value $1,089,800

Assessment History for 1441 Route 46, Ledgewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1441 Route 46, Ledgewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,089,800 $1,089,800 2.749 $29,959 +1.59%
2023 $1,089,800 $1,089,800 2.706 $29,490 +0.97%
2022 $1,089,800 $1,089,800 2.68 $29,207 +1.75%
2021 $1,089,800 $1,089,800 2.634 $28,705 +0.19%
2020 $1,089,800 $1,089,800 2.629 $28,651 +1.90%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 3,893
Median age 47
Average household income $126,976
Family households 66.2%
Occupied housing units 1,591
Owner occupied units 78.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1996
Median value for units with a mortgage $446,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $408,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1441 Route 46, Ledgewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1441 Route 46, Ledgewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1441 Route 46, Ledgewood

Here are the neighbors for 1441 Route 46, Ledgewood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1451 Route 46, Ledgewood 14,532 12/03/2021 $1,359,000
19 Manor Pkwy, Ledgewood 1,075 09/28/2020
3 Manor Pkwy, Ledgewood 04/22/2003 $99
29 Arlington Ave, Ledgewood 1,812 10/28/2019 $425,000
1445 Route 46, Ledgewood 11,434 09/11/2015 $870,000
11 Manor Pkwy, Ledgewood 2,072 05/17/2012 $280,000
12 Kings Pkwy, Ledgewood 1,574 09/18/2020 $292,000
1475 Route 46, Ledgewood 783
9 Kings Pkwy, Ledgewood 776 12/08/2020 $190,000
1395 Route 46, Ledgewood 4,078 03/18/2016 $317,500