44 Mooney Road, Flanders, NJ 07836 Property Information
44 Mooney Road, Flanders, NJ 07836 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 44 Mooney Road, Flanders |
| Zip code | 07836 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Roxbury Township |
| Block | 9103 |
| Lot | 5 |
| Neighborhood | Mount Arlington |
Sales & Tax Overview for 44 Mooney Road, Flanders
| Sale date | 11/29/2007 |
| Sale price | $350,000 |
| Property tax | $12,343 |
Lot & Building Information for 44 Mooney Road, Flanders
| Building sqft | 2,506 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 1.61 |
| Year built | 1950 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Garage | Attached |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 44 Mooney Road, Flanders
- • Improvements for 44 Mooney Road, Flanders , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 44 Mooney Road, Flanders
44 Mooney Road, Flanders, NJ 07836 was built in 1950 and has a total of 2,506 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 44 Mooney Road, Flanders, NJ 07836 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $449,000, the tax amount paid for 44 Mooney Road, Flanders, NJ 07836 is $12,666.
When was 44 Mooney Road, Flanders, NJ 07836 last sold and what was the last sale price?44 Mooney Road, Flanders, NJ 07836 was last sold in 11/29/2007 for $350,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 44 Mooney Road, Flanders
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 44 Mooney Road, Flanders, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 44 Mooney Road, Flanders
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 44 Mooney Road, Flanders
Access detailed property tax data for 44 Mooney Road, Flanders, NJ 07836. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $12,343 |
| Market value | $449,000 |
Assessment History for 44 Mooney Road, Flanders
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 44 Mooney Road, Flanders, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $300,700 | $300,700 | 2.749 | $8,266 | +1.59% |
| 2023 | $300,700 | $300,700 | 2.706 | $8,137 | +0.97% |
| 2022 | $300,700 | $300,700 | 2.68 | $8,059 | +1.75% |
| 2021 | $300,700 | $300,700 | 2.634 | $7,920 | +0.19% |
| 2020 | $300,700 | $300,700 | 2.629 | $7,905 | +1.90% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 44 Mooney Road, Flanders, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 44 Mooney Road, Flanders to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Netcong Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 295 | 1.36 |
| The Beanstalk Academy | NR | Private | PK-K | 43 | 1.52 |
| The Beanstalk Academy | NR | Private | PK-K | 43 | 1.52 |
| St Michael Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 130 | 1.59 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Therese School | NR | Private | K-8 | 150 | 2.46 |
| American Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 241 | 2.46 |
| Valley Road School | 7 | Public | PK, K-8 | 311 | 2.52 |
Nearest high schools