Morris County  »  07836  »  Timberline Dr  »  10 Timberline Dr

10 Timberline Drive, Flanders, NJ 07836 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Timberline Drive, Flanders, NJ 07836
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Timberline Drive, Flanders
Zip code 07836
County Morris
Municipality Roxbury Township
Block 9103
Lot 17
Neighborhood Mount Arlington

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Timberline Drive, Flanders

Sale date 10/15/2021
Sale price $570,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,115

Lot & Building Information for 10 Timberline Drive, Flanders

Building sqft 2,670
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.941
Year built 1983
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 10 Timberline Drive, Flanders

• • Improvements for 10 Timberline Drive, Flanders , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Timberline Drive, Flanders

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Timberline Drive, Flanders, NJ 07836?

10 Timberline Drive, Flanders, NJ 07836 was built in 1983 and has a total of 2,670 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Timberline Drive, Flanders, NJ 07836 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $477,100, the tax amount paid for 10 Timberline Drive, Flanders, NJ 07836 is $13,458.

When was 10 Timberline Drive, Flanders, NJ 07836 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10 Timberline Drive, Flanders, NJ 07836 was last sold in 10/15/2021 for $570,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Timberline Drive, Flanders

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Timberline Drive, Flanders, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/15/2021 $570,000
08/07/2019 $370,000
09/14/2017 $100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10 Timberline Drive, Flanders with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10 Timberline Drive, Flanders

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/20/2023 - D
03/21/2023 - R
Mortgage
10/15/2021 - D
12/03/2021 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2051
10/15/2021 - D
12/03/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/08/2021 - D
09/23/2021 - R
Subordinate Mortgage 10/01/2049
09/23/2019 - D
10/03/2019 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2049
08/07/2019 - D
10/03/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/14/2017 - D
11/16/2017 - R
Sheriffs Deed
02/29/2016 - D
03/01/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/26/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Timberline Drive, Flanders

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Timberline Drive, Flanders, NJ 07836. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,115
Market value $477,100

Assessment History for 10 Timberline Drive, Flanders

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Timberline Drive, Flanders, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $477,100 $477,100 2.749 $13,115 +1.78%
2023 $476,200 $476,200 2.706 $12,886 +0.97%
2022 $476,200 $476,200 2.68 $12,762 +1.75%
2021 $476,200 $476,200 2.634 $12,543 +0.19%
2020 $476,200 $476,200 2.629 $12,519 +1.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Timberline Drive, Flanders, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Timberline Drive, Flanders to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Netcong Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 295 1.34
Netcong Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 295 1.34
St Michael Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 130 1.54
St Michael Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 130 1.54
The Beanstalk Academy NR Private PK-K 43 1.61

Nearest middle schools

Netcong Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 295 1.34
St Michael Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 130 1.54
St Therese School NR Private K-8 150 2.46
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 2.46
Valley Road School 7 Public PK, K-8 311 2.53

Nearest high schools

Mt Olive High School 6 Public 9-12 1,493 2.37
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 2.46
Athletic Training and Physical Therapy NR Public 9-12 58 2.67