Morris County  »  07852  »  Fox Chase Ln  »  47 Fox Chase Ln

47 Fox Chase Lane, Ledgewood, NJ 07852 Property Information

47 Fox Chase Lane, Ledgewood, NJ 07852 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

47 Fox Chase Lane, Ledgewood, NJ 07852
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 47 Fox Chase Lane, Ledgewood
Zip code 07852
County Morris
Municipality Roxbury Township
Block 9205
Lot 15
Neighborhood Mount Arlington

Sales & Tax Overview for 47 Fox Chase Lane, Ledgewood

Sale date 06/28/2021
Sale price $665,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,651

Lot & Building Information for 47 Fox Chase Lane, Ledgewood

Building sqft 2,869
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.353
Year built 2001
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 47 Fox Chase Lane, Ledgewood

• • Improvements for 47 Fox Chase Lane, Ledgewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 47 Fox Chase Lane, Ledgewood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 47 Fox Chase Lane, Ledgewood, NJ 07852?

47 Fox Chase Lane, Ledgewood, NJ 07852 was built in 2001 and has a total of 2,869 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 47 Fox Chase Lane, Ledgewood, NJ 07852 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $483,900, the tax amount paid for 47 Fox Chase Lane, Ledgewood, NJ 07852 is $13,650.

When was 47 Fox Chase Lane, Ledgewood, NJ 07852 last sold and what was the last sale price?

47 Fox Chase Lane, Ledgewood, NJ 07852 was last sold in 06/28/2021 for $665,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 47 Fox Chase Lane, Ledgewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 47 Fox Chase Lane, Ledgewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/28/2021 $665,000
04/07/2005 $614,500
01/18/2001 $324,990
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 47 Fox Chase Lane, Ledgewood with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 47 Fox Chase Lane, Ledgewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/06/2021 - D
08/09/2021 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2051
06/28/2021 - D
08/09/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/07/2005 - D
04/18/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/18/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 47 Fox Chase Lane, Ledgewood

Access detailed property tax data for 47 Fox Chase Lane, Ledgewood, NJ 07852. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,651
Market value $483,900

Assessment History for 47 Fox Chase Lane, Ledgewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 47 Fox Chase Lane, Ledgewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $483,900 $483,900 2.821 $13,651 +2.62%
2024 $483,900 $483,900 2.749 $13,302 +1.59%
2023 $483,900 $483,900 2.706 $13,094 +0.97%
2022 $483,900 $483,900 2.68 $12,969 +1.75%
2021 $483,900 $483,900 2.634 $12,746 +0.19%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 47 Fox Chase Lane, Ledgewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 47 Fox Chase Lane, Ledgewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Netcong Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 295 1.03
Netcong Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 295 1.03
St Michael Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 130 1.27
St Michael Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 130 1.27
The Beanstalk Academy NR Private PK-K 43 1.47

Nearest middle schools

Netcong Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 295 1.03
St Michael Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 130 1.27
Valley Road School 7 Public PK, K-8 311 2.21
Hopatcong Middle School 2 Public 4-7 428 2.40
Hopatcong High School 3 Public 8-12 520 2.75

Nearest high schools

Lenape Val Regional High School 5 Public 9-12 667 2.38
Mt Olive High School 6 Public 9-12 1,493 2.47
Hopatcong High School 3 Public 8-12 520 2.75
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 2.78
Athletic Training and Physical Therapy NR Public 9-12 58 2.96

Neighbors for 47 Fox Chase Lane, Ledgewood

Here are the neighbors for 47 Fox Chase Lane, Ledgewood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6 Vista CT, Ledgewood 2,547 02/17/2021 $60,486
4 Driftway CT, Ledgewood 2,995 10/28/2002 $414,990
43 Fox Chase Ln, Ledgewood 2,995 02/14/2001 $349,990
53 Fox Chase Ln, Ledgewood 2,378 09/29/2000 $279,990
2 Driftway CT, Ledgewood 2,698 11/16/2018 $465,000
49 Fox Chase Ln, Ledgewood 2,541 06/18/2024 $775,000
63 Fox Chase Ln, Ledgewood 3,189 10/20/2000 $334,990
67 Fox Chase Ln, Ledgewood 2,705 06/10/2014 $1
41 Fox Chase Ln, Ledgewood 2,698 04/08/2013 $1
5 Vista CT, Ledgewood 2,420 05/17/2002 $353,760
57 Fox Chase Ln, Ledgewood 3,146 09/09/2019 $477,000
4 Vista CT, Ledgewood 2,705 05/14/2019 $488,000
55 Fox Chase Ln, Ledgewood 2,418 08/14/2019 $275,000
59 Fox Chase Ln, Ledgewood 2,995 10/09/2015 $450,000
61 Fox Chase Ln, Ledgewood 2,547 06/30/2020 $499,900
65 Fox Chase Ln, Ledgewood 2,418 11/18/2013 $402,500
7 Vista CT, Ledgewood 2,698 09/01/2021 $520,000
51 Fox Chase Ln, Ledgewood 2,378 05/31/2019 $480,000
45 Fox Chase Ln, Ledgewood 2,553 12/20/2000 $319,990
8 Vista CT, Ledgewood 3,015 10/04/2016 $521,000