Morris County  »  07852  »  Fox Chase Ln  »  29 Fox Chase Ln

29 Fox Chase Lane, Ledgewood, NJ 07852 Property Information

29 Fox Chase Lane, Ledgewood, NJ 07852 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

29 Fox Chase Lane, Ledgewood, NJ 07852
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 29 Fox Chase Lane, Ledgewood
Zip code 07852
County Morris
Municipality Roxbury Township
Block 9205
Lot 48
Neighborhood Mount Arlington

Sales & Tax Overview for 29 Fox Chase Lane, Ledgewood

Sale date 06/29/2001
Sale price $344,990
Arm's length
Property tax $12,552

Lot & Building Information for 29 Fox Chase Lane, Ledgewood

Building sqft 2,698
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.679
Year built 2001
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 29 Fox Chase Lane, Ledgewood

• • Improvements for 29 Fox Chase Lane, Ledgewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 29 Fox Chase Lane, Ledgewood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 29 Fox Chase Lane, Ledgewood, NJ 07852?

29 Fox Chase Lane, Ledgewood, NJ 07852 was built in 2001 and has a total of 2,698 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 29 Fox Chase Lane, Ledgewood, NJ 07852 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $456,600, the tax amount paid for 29 Fox Chase Lane, Ledgewood, NJ 07852 is $12,880.

When was 29 Fox Chase Lane, Ledgewood, NJ 07852 last sold and what was the last sale price?

29 Fox Chase Lane, Ledgewood, NJ 07852 was last sold in 06/29/2001 for $344,990.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 29 Fox Chase Lane, Ledgewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 29 Fox Chase Lane, Ledgewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/29/2001 $344,990

Title Documents for 29 Fox Chase Lane, Ledgewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/29/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 29 Fox Chase Lane, Ledgewood

Access detailed property tax data for 29 Fox Chase Lane, Ledgewood, NJ 07852. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,552
Market value $456,600

Assessment History for 29 Fox Chase Lane, Ledgewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 29 Fox Chase Lane, Ledgewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $456,600 $456,600 2.749 $12,552 +1.59%
2023 $456,600 $456,600 2.706 $12,356 +0.97%
2022 $456,600 $456,600 2.68 $12,237 +1.75%
2021 $456,600 $456,600 2.634 $12,027 +0.19%
2020 $456,600 $456,600 2.629 $12,004 +1.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 29 Fox Chase Lane, Ledgewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 29 Fox Chase Lane, Ledgewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Netcong Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 295 1.06
Netcong Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 295 1.06
The Beanstalk Academy NR Private PK-K 43 1.31
The Beanstalk Academy NR Private PK-K 43 1.31
St Michael Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 130 1.37

Nearest middle schools

Netcong Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 295 1.06
St Michael Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 130 1.37
Valley Road School 7 Public PK, K-8 311 2.21
Hopatcong Middle School 2 Public 4-7 428 2.28
Hopatcong High School 3 Public 8-12 520 2.63

Nearest high schools

Lenape Val Regional High School 5 Public 9-12 667 2.34
Mt Olive High School 6 Public 9-12 1,493 2.63
Hopatcong High School 3 Public 8-12 520 2.63
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 2.78