Morris County  »  07850  »  Route 46  »  1923 Route 46

1923 Route 46, Landing, NJ 07850 Property Information

1923 Route 46, Landing, NJ 07850 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1923 Route 46, Landing, NJ 07850
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1923 Route 46, Landing
Zip code 07850
County Morris
Municipality Roxbury Township
Block 9402
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 1923 Route 46, Landing

Property tax $4,132

Lot & Building Information for 1923 Route 46, Landing

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 16.22

Bike Score

Zoning district Limited Business District (B-1/A)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1923 Route 46, Landing

• • Improvements for 1923 Route 46, Landing , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1923 Route 46, Landing

What is the market value of 1923 Route 46, Landing, NJ 07850?

The current market value is $150,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1923 Route 46, Landing

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1923 Route 46, Landing, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1923 Route 46, Landing

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/06/2024 - D
03/14/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1923 Route 46, Landing

Access detailed property tax data for 1923 Route 46, Landing, NJ 07850. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $4,132
Market value $150,300

Assessment History for 1923 Route 46, Landing

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1923 Route 46, Landing, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $150,300 $150,300 2.749 $4,132 +1.59%
2023 $150,300 $150,300 2.706 $4,067 +0.97%
2022 $150,300 $150,300 2.68 $4,028 +1.75%
2021 $150,300 $150,300 2.634 $3,959 +0.19%
2020 $150,300 $150,300 2.629 $3,951 +1.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1923 Route 46, Landing, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1923 Route 46, Landing to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Netcong Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 295 0.51
Netcong Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 295 0.51
St Michael Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 130 0.93
St Michael Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 130 0.93
The Beanstalk Academy NR Private PK-K 43 1.29

Nearest middle schools

Netcong Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 295 0.51
St Michael Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 130 0.93
Valley Road School 7 Public PK, K-8 311 1.66
Hopatcong Middle School 2 Public 4-7 428 2.00
Hopatcong High School 3 Public 8-12 520 2.36

Nearest high schools

Lenape Val Regional High School 5 Public 9-12 667 1.83
Hopatcong High School 3 Public 8-12 520 2.36