Morris County  »  07850  »  Orben Dr  »  12 Orben Dr

12 Orben Drive, Landing, NJ 07850 Property Information

12 Orben Drive, Landing, NJ 07850 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12 Orben Drive, Landing, NJ 07850
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12 Orben Drive, Landing
Zip code 07850
County Morris
Municipality Roxbury Township
Block 9701
Lot 9
Neighborhood Landing

Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Orben Drive, Landing

Sale date 04/20/2013
Sale price $1,800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $68,216

Lot & Building Information for 12 Orben Drive, Landing

Building sqft 9,405
Building class Industrial-Other (331)
Acreage 6.43

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 12 Orben Drive, Landing

• • Improvements for 12 Orben Drive, Landing , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12 Orben Drive, Landing

How many sq. ft. does 12 Orben Drive, Landing, NJ 07850 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial-Other (331) located at 12 Orben Drive, Landing, NJ 07850 has a total of 9,405 square feet and a current price per square foot of $191.

What is the market value of 12 Orben Drive, Landing, NJ 07850?

The current market value is $2,481,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12 Orben Drive, Landing

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Orben Drive, Landing, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/20/2013 $1,800,000

Title Documents for 12 Orben Drive, Landing

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/20/2013 - D
05/24/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12 Orben Drive, Landing

Access detailed property tax data for 12 Orben Drive, Landing, NJ 07850. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $68,216
Market value $2,481,500

Assessment History for 12 Orben Drive, Landing

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Orben Drive, Landing, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,481,500 $2,481,500 2.749 $68,216 +1.59%
2023 $2,481,500 $2,481,500 2.706 $67,149 +0.97%
2022 $2,481,500 $2,481,500 2.68 $66,504 +1.75%
2021 $2,481,500 $2,481,500 2.634 $65,363 +0.19%
2020 $2,481,500 $2,481,500 2.629 $65,239 +1.90%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 7,328
Median age 39
Average household income $134,981
Family households 76.9%
Occupied housing units 2,580
Owner occupied units 79.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $393,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $371,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 Orben Drive, Landing, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Orben Drive, Landing to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 12 Orben Drive, Landing

Here are the neighbors for 12 Orben Drive, Landing.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
82 Orben Dr, Landing 2,367 07/08/2004 $430,000
10 Orben Dr, Landing 14,688 07/12/2013 $1,050,000
76 Orben Dr, Landing 2,412 11/27/2001 $345,000
1715 Route 46, Ledgewood 31,756 06/14/1994 $1,300,000
1839 Route 46, Ledgewood 1,178 07/30/1999 $110,000
90 Orben Dr, Landing 2,404 08/29/2000 $284,900
1705 Route 46, Ledgewood 61,898 12/08/2021 $15,025,000
78 Orben Dr, Landing 1,910 02/26/2016 $360,000
86 Orben Dr, Landing 2,642 03/20/2020 $378,500
1685 Route 46, Ledgewood 5,400 06/22/2023