Morris County  »  07850  »  Kings Hwy  »  194 Kings Hwy

194 Kings Highway, Landing, NJ 07850 Property Information

194 Kings Highway, Landing, NJ 07850 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

194 Kings Highway, Landing, NJ 07850
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 194 Kings Highway, Landing
Zip code 07850
County Morris
Municipality Roxbury Township
Block 9920
Lot 2
Neighborhood Landing

Sales & Tax Overview for 194 Kings Highway, Landing

Sale date 05/25/2022
Sale price $990,000
Arm's length
Property tax $28,488

Lot & Building Information for 194 Kings Highway, Landing

Building sqft 13,500
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 1.854
Year built 1988

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 194 Kings Highway, Landing

• • Improvements for 194 Kings Highway, Landing , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 194 Kings Highway, Landing

How many sq. ft. does 194 Kings Highway, Landing, NJ 07850 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 194 Kings Highway, Landing, NJ 07850 has a total of 13,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $73.

What is the year built & the current market value of 194 Kings Highway, Landing, NJ 07850?

194 Kings Highway, Landing, NJ 07850 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,036,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 194 Kings Highway, Landing

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 194 Kings Highway, Landing, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/25/2022 $990,000

Title Documents for 194 Kings Highway, Landing

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/25/2022 - D
07/18/2023 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2032
05/25/2022 - D
08/30/2022 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2032
05/25/2022 - D
08/30/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/25/2022 - D
07/06/2022 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2032
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 194 Kings Highway, Landing

Access detailed property tax data for 194 Kings Highway, Landing, NJ 07850. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $28,488
Market value $1,036,300

Assessment History for 194 Kings Highway, Landing

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 194 Kings Highway, Landing, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,036,300 $1,036,300 2.749 $28,488 +1.59%
2023 $1,036,300 $1,036,300 2.706 $28,042 +0.97%
2022 $1,036,300 $1,036,300 2.68 $27,773 +1.75%
2021 $1,036,300 $1,036,300 2.634 $27,296 +0.19%
2020 $1,036,300 $1,036,300 2.629 $27,244 +1.90%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 7,328
Median age 39
Average household income $134,981
Family households 76.9%
Occupied housing units 2,580
Owner occupied units 79.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $393,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $371,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 194 Kings Highway, Landing, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 194 Kings Highway, Landing to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 194 Kings Highway, Landing

Here are the neighbors for 194 Kings Highway, Landing.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
191 Kings Hwy, Landing 1,274 03/12/2019 $1
207 Kings Hwy, Landing 1,440 08/08/2022 $392,000
193 Kings Hwy, Landing 722 06/28/2023 $275,000
168 Kings Hwy, Landing 1,192
215 Kings Hwy, Landing 2,136
204 Kings Hwy, Landing 05/25/2022 $990,000
165 Kings Hwy, Landing
159 Kings Hwy, Landing 03/12/2019 $1
209 Kings Hwy, Landing 3,850 05/04/2018 $1
151 Kings Hwy, Landing 02/02/2016 $3,000,000
155 Kings Hwy, Landing 1,530 02/07/2013 $1
172 Kings Hwy, Landing 1,664 01/22/2025
162 Kings Hwy, Landing 1,020 10/18/2022 $220,000
161 Kings Hwy, Landing
153 Kings Hwy, Landing 826 07/22/2005 $299,000
171 Kings Hwy, Landing 572 03/12/2019 $1
182 Kings Hwy, Landing 05/25/2022 $990,000