Morris County  »  07850  »  Ledge Landing Rd  »  231 Ledge Landing Rd

231 Ledge Landing Road, Landing, NJ 07850 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

231 Ledge Landing Road, Landing, NJ 07850
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 231 Ledge Landing Road, Landing
Zip code 07850
County Morris
Municipality Roxbury Township
Block 10101
Lot 10
Neighborhood Landing

Sales & Tax Overview for 231 Ledge Landing Road, Landing

Property tax $12,109

Lot & Building Information for 231 Ledge Landing Road, Landing

Building sqft 2,680
Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 0.13
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 231 Ledge Landing Road, Landing

• • Improvements for 231 Ledge Landing Road, Landing , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 231 Ledge Landing Road, Landing

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 231 Ledge Landing Road, Landing, NJ 07850?

231 Ledge Landing Road, Landing, NJ 07850 was built in 1955 and has a total of 2,680 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 231 Ledge Landing Road, Landing, NJ 07850 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $440,500, the tax amount paid for 231 Ledge Landing Road, Landing, NJ 07850 is $12,426.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 231 Ledge Landing Road, Landing

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 231 Ledge Landing Road, Landing, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 231 Ledge Landing Road, Landing

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 231 Ledge Landing Road, Landing

Access detailed property tax data for 231 Ledge Landing Road, Landing, NJ 07850. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,109
Market value $440,500

Assessment History for 231 Ledge Landing Road, Landing

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 231 Ledge Landing Road, Landing, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $434,500 $434,500 2.749 $11,944 +1.59%
2023 $434,500 $434,500 2.706 $11,758 +0.97%
2022 $434,500 $434,500 2.68 $11,645 +1.75%
2021 $434,500 $434,500 2.634 $11,445 +0.19%
2020 $434,500 $434,500 2.629 $11,423 +1.90%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 7,328
Median age 39
Average household income $134,981
Family households 76.9%
Occupied housing units 2,580
Owner occupied units 79.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $393,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $371,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 231 Ledge Landing Road, Landing, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 231 Ledge Landing Road, Landing to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 231 Ledge Landing Road, Landing

Here are the neighbors for 231 Ledge Landing Road, Landing.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
233 Rear Ledge Landing Rd, Landing 01/27/2025 $210,000
235 Rear Ledge Landing Rd, Landing 1,524 03/03/2005 $190,000
155 Ledge Landing Rd, Landing 3,093 03/03/2018 $423,000
229 Ledge Landing Rd, Landing 1,312 06/26/2015
215 Ledge Landing Rd, Landing 501 02/01/2019 $20,000
225 Ledge Landing Rd, Landing
221 Ledge Landing Rd, Landing 704 04/04/2019 $40,000
100 Kings Hwy, Landing 2,476 10/05/2022 $30,000
175 Ledge Landing Rd, Landing 960 06/20/2012 $1