Morris County  »  07850  »  Center St  »  245 Center St

245 Center Street, Landing, NJ 07850 Property Information

245 Center Street, Landing, NJ 07850 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

245 Center Street, Landing, NJ 07850
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 245 Center Street, Landing
Zip code 07850
County Morris
Municipality Roxbury Township
Block 10503
Lot 29
Neighborhood Landing

Sales & Tax Overview for 245 Center Street, Landing

Sale date 04/28/2008
Sale price $100
Property tax $6,501

Lot & Building Information for 245 Center Street, Landing

Building sqft 1,616
Building class Store-Retail (737)
Acreage 0.154
Year built 1925
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 245 Center Street, Landing

• • Improvements for 245 Center Street, Landing , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 245 Center Street, Landing

How many sq. ft. does 245 Center Street, Landing, NJ 07850 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Retail (737) located at 245 Center Street, Landing, NJ 07850 has a total of 1,616 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 245 Center Street, Landing, NJ 07850?

245 Center Street, Landing, NJ 07850 was built in 1925 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $236,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 245 Center Street, Landing

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 245 Center Street, Landing, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/28/2008 $100

Title Documents for 245 Center Street, Landing

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/28/2008 - D
05/02/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 245 Center Street, Landing

Access detailed property tax data for 245 Center Street, Landing, NJ 07850. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,501
Market value $236,500

Assessment History for 245 Center Street, Landing

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 245 Center Street, Landing, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $236,500 $236,500 2.749 $6,501 +1.59%
2023 $236,500 $236,500 2.706 $6,400 +0.97%
2022 $236,500 $236,500 2.68 $6,338 +1.75%
2021 $236,500 $236,500 2.634 $6,229 +0.19%
2020 $236,500 $236,500 2.629 $6,218 +1.90%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 7,328
Median age 39
Average household income $134,981
Family households 76.9%
Occupied housing units 2,580
Owner occupied units 79.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $393,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $371,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 245 Center Street, Landing, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 245 Center Street, Landing to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 245 Center Street, Landing

Here are the neighbors for 245 Center Street, Landing.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
237 Center St, Landing 1,688 06/21/2013 $1
235 Center St, Landing 1,344 01/11/2010 $1
231 Center St, Landing 1,788 09/26/2003 $265,000
259 Center St, Landing 1,028 11/24/1993 $108,900
239 Center St, Landing 2,129 03/14/2016 $10
249 Center St, Landing 1,480 07/25/2019 $275,000
261 Center St, Landing 2,268 07/15/2015 $230,280
241 Center St, Landing 1,168 12/23/2025
233 Center St, Landing 1,860 01/08/2009 $195,000