Morris County  »  07850  »  Center St  »  180 Center St

180 Center Street, Landing, NJ 07850 Property Information

180 Center Street, Landing, NJ 07850 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

180 Center Street, Landing, NJ 07850
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 180 Center Street, Landing
Zip code 07850
County Morris
Municipality Roxbury Township
Block 10601
Lot 1
Neighborhood Landing

Sales & Tax Overview for 180 Center Street, Landing

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 180 Center Street, Landing

Building class Public Property (15C)
Acreage 3.5

Bike Score

Zoning district Limited Industrial District (I-5)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 180 Center Street, Landing

• • Improvements for 180 Center Street, Landing , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 180 Center Street, Landing

What is the assessed value of 180 Center Street, Landing, NJ 07850 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $187,100, the tax amount paid for 180 Center Street, Landing, NJ 07850 is $5,278.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 180 Center Street, Landing

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 180 Center Street, Landing, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 180 Center Street, Landing

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 180 Center Street, Landing

Access detailed property tax data for 180 Center Street, Landing, NJ 07850. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,143
Current property tax $0
Market value $187,100

Assessment History for 180 Center Street, Landing

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 180 Center Street, Landing, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $187,100 $187,100 2.749 $5,143 +1.59%
2023 $187,100 $187,100 2.706 $5,063 +0.97%
2022 $187,100 $187,100 2.68 $5,014 +1.75%
2021 $187,100 $187,100 2.634 $4,928 +0.19%
2020 $187,100 $187,100 2.629 $4,919 +1.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 180 Center Street, Landing, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 180 Center Street, Landing to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Beanstalk Academy NR Private PK-K 43 0.52
The Beanstalk Academy NR Private PK-K 43 0.52
Hopatcong Middle School 2 Public 4-7 428 0.77
Tulsa Trail Elementary School 6 Public 2-3 210 1.16
Durban Avenue Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 238 1.21

Nearest middle schools

Hopatcong Middle School 2 Public 4-7 428 0.77
Hopatcong High School 3 Public 8-12 520 1.12
Netcong Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 295 1.38
Valley Road School 7 Public PK, K-8 311 1.59
St Michael Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 130 1.96

Nearest high schools

Hopatcong High School 3 Public 8-12 520 1.12
Lenape Val Regional High School 5 Public 9-12 667 1.38
Elite Preparatory Academy NR Private K-12 0 2.27