Morris County  »  07850  »  Center St  »  159 Center St

159 Center Street, Landing, NJ 07850 Property Information

159 Center Street, Landing, NJ 07850 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

159 Center Street, Landing, NJ 07850
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 159 Center Street, Landing
Zip code 07850
County Morris
Municipality Roxbury Township
Block 10901
Lot 1
Neighborhood Landing

Sales & Tax Overview for 159 Center Street, Landing

Property tax $41,485

Lot & Building Information for 159 Center Street, Landing

Building sqft 16,251
Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 9.09
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 159 Center Street, Landing

• • Improvements for 159 Center Street, Landing , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 159 Center Street, Landing

How many square feet does 159 Center Street, Landing, NJ 07850 have?

This Commercial (4A) located at 159 Center Street, Landing, NJ 07850 has a total of 16,251 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 159 Center Street, Landing, NJ 07850 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,509,100, the tax amount paid for 159 Center Street, Landing, NJ 07850 is $42,571.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 159 Center Street, Landing

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 159 Center Street, Landing, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 159 Center Street, Landing

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 159 Center Street, Landing

Access detailed property tax data for 159 Center Street, Landing, NJ 07850. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $41,485
Market value $1,509,100

Assessment History for 159 Center Street, Landing

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 159 Center Street, Landing, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,509,100 $1,509,100 2.749 $41,485 +1.59%
2023 $1,509,100 $1,509,100 2.706 $40,836 +0.97%
2022 $1,509,100 $1,509,100 2.68 $40,444 +1.75%
2021 $1,509,100 $1,509,100 2.634 $39,750 +0.19%
2020 $1,509,100 $1,509,100 2.629 $39,674 +1.90%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 7,328
Median age 39
Average household income $134,981
Family households 76.9%
Occupied housing units 2,580
Owner occupied units 79.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $393,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $371,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 159 Center Street, Landing, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 159 Center Street, Landing to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 159 Center Street, Landing

Here are the neighbors for 159 Center Street, Landing.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
157 Lakeside Blvd, Landing 1,514 04/11/2018 $265,000
216 Kings Hwy, Landing 01/22/2025
152 Center St, Landing 720 11/25/2025
195 Lakeside Blvd, Landing 1,769 12/27/2001 $301,900
150 Center St, Landing 1,422 05/17/2001 $1
241 Kings Hwy, Landing 06/09/2016 $1
129 Center St, Landing 10/28/2024 $166,000
115 Center St, Landing 1,980 11/13/2020 $766,414
144 Center St, Landing 954 06/28/2017 $325,000
156 Center St, Landing 1,249 08/10/2015 $246,000
155 Center St, Landing 768 12/30/2013 $1