Morris County  »  07850  »  Condict Rd  »  20 Condict Rd

20 Condict Road, Landing, NJ 07850 Property Information

20 Condict Road, Landing, NJ 07850 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20 Condict Road, Landing, NJ 07850
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20 Condict Road, Landing
Zip code 07850
County Morris
Municipality Roxbury Township
Block 11309
Lot 39
Neighborhood Landing

Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Condict Road, Landing

Property tax $8,912

Lot & Building Information for 20 Condict Road, Landing

Building sqft 2,214
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.426
Year built 1974
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 20 Condict Road, Landing

• • Improvements for 20 Condict Road, Landing , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20 Condict Road, Landing

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 20 Condict Road, Landing, NJ 07850?

20 Condict Road, Landing, NJ 07850 was built in 1974 and has a total of 2,214 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 20 Condict Road, Landing, NJ 07850 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $324,200, the tax amount paid for 20 Condict Road, Landing, NJ 07850 is $9,145.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20 Condict Road, Landing

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Condict Road, Landing, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 20 Condict Road, Landing

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 20 Condict Road, Landing

Access detailed property tax data for 20 Condict Road, Landing, NJ 07850. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,912
Market value $324,200

Assessment History for 20 Condict Road, Landing

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Condict Road, Landing, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $324,200 $324,200 2.749 $8,912 +1.59%
2023 $324,200 $324,200 2.706 $8,773 +0.97%
2022 $324,200 $324,200 2.68 $8,689 +1.75%
2021 $324,200 $324,200 2.634 $8,539 +0.19%
2020 $324,200 $324,200 2.629 $8,523 +1.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 Condict Road, Landing, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 Condict Road, Landing to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Nixon Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-4 257 0.56
Nixon Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-4 257 0.56
The Beanstalk Academy NR Private PK-K 43 0.88
The Beanstalk Academy NR Private PK-K 43 0.88
Mount Arlington Public Elementary School 6 Public 3-8 199 1.03

Nearest middle schools

Hopatcong Middle School 2 Public 4-7 428 1.42
Hopatcong High School 3 Public 8-12 520 1.52
Elite Preparatory Academy NR Private K-12 0 2.16
Netcong Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 295 2.44

Nearest high schools

Hopatcong High School 3 Public 8-12 520 1.52
Elite Preparatory Academy NR Private K-12 0 2.16
Lenape Val Regional High School 5 Public 9-12 667 2.52
Athletic Training and Physical Therapy NR Public 9-12 58 3.30
Roxbury High School 5 Public 9-12 1,192 3.30

Neighbors for 20 Condict Road, Landing

Here are the neighbors for 20 Condict Road, Landing.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
69 Mansel Dr, Landing 1,832 06/15/1998 $149,000
39 Laurie Rd, Landing 1,366 11/05/2010 $1
30 Matthew CT, Landing 2,197 12/18/1998 $190,000
15 Matthew CT, Landing 2,725 11/17/2010 $321,000
18 Matthew CT, Landing 1,716 09/01/2004 $306,000
22 Matthew CT, Landing 1,651 04/09/2024
26 Matthew CT, Landing 1,378 07/16/2021 $371,000
36 Matthew CT, Landing 1,480 10/24/2024 $525,000
6 Oliver Rd, Landing 1,944 09/30/2002 $249,900
4 Oliver Rd, Landing 616 07/07/2023
47 Laurie Rd, Landing 2,580 01/17/2020 $245,000
32 Matthew CT, Landing 596 05/30/2003 $165,000
35 Laurie Rd, Landing 1,088 08/02/2005 $330,000
24 Matthew CT, Landing 1,486
33 Laurie Rd, Landing 1,940 05/15/2025 $535,000
41 Laurie Rd, Landing 717
43 Laurie Rd, Landing 2,516 05/30/1997 $146,000
28 Matthew CT, Landing 1,064 12/05/1994 $110,000
34 Matthew CT, Landing 1,300 07/01/2012 $120,000
37 Laurie Rd, Landing 1,012