Morris County  »  07850  »  Mansel Dr  »  94 Mansel Dr

94 Mansel Drive, Landing, NJ 07850 Property Information

94 Mansel Drive, Landing, NJ 07850 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

94 Mansel Drive, Landing, NJ 07850
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 94 Mansel Drive, Landing
Zip code 07850
County Morris
Municipality Roxbury Township
Block 11314
Lot 38
Neighborhood Landing

Sales & Tax Overview for 94 Mansel Drive, Landing

Current property tax $8,176

Lot & Building Information for 94 Mansel Drive, Landing

Building sqft 2,236
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.23
Year built 1977
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 94 Mansel Drive, Landing

• • Improvements for 94 Mansel Drive, Landing , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 94 Mansel Drive, Landing

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 94 Mansel Drive, Landing, NJ 07850?

94 Mansel Drive, Landing, NJ 07850 was built in 1977 and has a total of 2,236 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 94 Mansel Drive, Landing, NJ 07850 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $306,500, the tax amount paid for 94 Mansel Drive, Landing, NJ 07850 is $8,646.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 94 Mansel Drive, Landing

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 94 Mansel Drive, Landing, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 94 Mansel Drive, Landing

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 94 Mansel Drive, Landing

Access detailed property tax data for 94 Mansel Drive, Landing, NJ 07850. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,426
Current property tax $8,176
Market value $306,500

Assessment History for 94 Mansel Drive, Landing

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 94 Mansel Drive, Landing, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $306,500 $306,500 2.749 $8,426 +1.59%
2023 $306,500 $306,500 2.706 $8,294 +0.97%
2022 $306,500 $306,500 2.68 $8,214 +1.75%
2021 $306,500 $306,500 2.634 $8,073 +0.19%
2020 $306,500 $306,500 2.629 $8,058 +1.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 94 Mansel Drive, Landing, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 94 Mansel Drive, Landing to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Nixon Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-4 257 0.64
Nixon Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-4 257 0.64
Mount Arlington Public Elementary School 6 Public 3-8 199 0.91
The Beanstalk Academy NR Private PK-K 43 1.08
The Beanstalk Academy NR Private PK-K 43 1.08

Nearest middle schools

Hopatcong Middle School 2 Public 4-7 428 1.62
Hopatcong High School 3 Public 8-12 520 1.69
Elite Preparatory Academy NR Private K-12 0 2.24
Netcong Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 295 2.64

Nearest high schools

Hopatcong High School 3 Public 8-12 520 1.69
Elite Preparatory Academy NR Private K-12 0 2.24
Lenape Val Regional High School 5 Public 9-12 667 2.74
Athletic Training and Physical Therapy NR Public 9-12 58 3.23